Harold Bradley

Real Name:
Harold Ray Bradley
Profile:
American musician, producer and music industry professional, played banjo as a child but switched to guitar on the advice of his elder brother Owen Bradley.
Born January 2, 1926 in Nashville, TN, USA.
Died January 31, 2019 ibid.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 2073 Harold Bradley - Misty Guitar album art Harold Bradley Misty Guitar Columbia CL 2073 US 1963 Sell This Version
CL 2456 Harold Bradley - Guitar For Lovers Only album art Harold Bradley Guitar For Lovers Only (Album) Columbia CL 2456 US 1966 Sell This Version
H 31324 Harold Bradley - Guitar for Sentimental Lovers album art Harold Bradley Guitar for Sentimental Lovers (Album) Harmony (4) H 31324 Canada 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-55391 Harold Bradley - If I Live Long Enough / Keeping My Fingers Crossed album art Shirley Collie Music By Harold Bradley Shirley Collie Music By Harold Bradley - If I Live Long Enough / Keeping My Fingers Crossed (Single) Liberty F-55391 US 1961 Sell This Version
4-42830 Harold Bradley - Maria Elena album art Harold Bradley Maria Elena (Single) CBS, CBS 4-42830 US 1963 Sell This Version
4-43043 Harold Bradley - Sugarfoot Rag / Wildwood Flower album art Harold Bradley Sugarfoot Rag / Wildwood Flower (Single) Columbia 4-43043 US 1964 Sell This Version
7-8873 Harold Bradley - Misty Guitar album art Harold Bradley Misty Guitar(7", Jukebox) Columbia 7-8873 US 1964 Sell This Version
4-43274 Harold Bradley - Vibrations / Exodus album art Harold Bradley Vibrations / Exodus (Single) Columbia 4-43274 US 1965 Sell This Version
R-103 Harold Bradley - Working Man's Prayer   album art Harold Bradley Working Man's Prayer (7", Single, Promo) RPR Records R-103 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

XS-23-C Harold Bradley - Guitar Mood Deluxe album art Harold Bradley / Charlie Byrd Harold Bradley / Charlie Byrd - Guitar Mood Deluxe(LP, Comp, Gat) CBS XS-23-C Japan Unknown Sell This Version