Harold Bradley

Real Name:
Harold Ray Bradley
Profile:
American musician, producer and music industry professional, played banjo as a child but switched to guitar on the advice of his elder brother Owen Bradley.
Born January 2, 1926 in Nashville, TN, USA.
Died January 31, 2019 ibid.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Harold Bradley - Misty Guitar album art Harold Bradley Misty Guitar Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Harold Bradley - Guitar For Lovers Only album art Harold Bradley Guitar For Lovers Only (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Harold Bradley - Guitar for Sentimental Lovers album art Harold Bradley Guitar for Sentimental Lovers (Album) Harmony (4) Canada 1972 Sell This Version
679R-4705 Harold Bradley - Blue Mood Stylings album art Mildred R., The Jordanaires, Harold Bradley, Leon Kelner, Bill McElhiney, Ray Edenton, Henry Strzelecki, Buddy Harman, The Nashville Sounds Mildred R., The Jordanaires, Harold Bradley, Leon Kelner, Bill McElhiney, Ray Edenton, Henry Strzelecki, Buddy Harman, The Nashville Sounds - Blue Mood Stylings(LP, Album) RCA Victor Custom Record Division 679R-4705 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Harold Bradley - If I Live Long Enough / Keeping My Fingers Crossed album art Shirley Collie Music By Harold Bradley Shirley Collie Music By Harold Bradley - If I Live Long Enough / Keeping My Fingers Crossed (Single) Liberty US 1961 Sell This Version
Harold Bradley - Maria Elena album art Harold Bradley Maria Elena (Single) CBS US 1963 Sell This Version
Harold Bradley - Sugarfoot Rag / Wildwood Flower album art Harold Bradley Sugarfoot Rag / Wildwood Flower (Single) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
7-8873 Harold Bradley - Misty Guitar album art Harold Bradley Misty Guitar(7", Jukebox) Columbia 7-8873 US 1964 Sell This Version
Harold Bradley - Vibrations / Exodus album art Harold Bradley Vibrations / Exodus (Single) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
R-103 Harold Bradley - Working Man's Prayer   album art Harold Bradley Working Man's Prayer (7", Single, Promo) RPR Records R-103 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

XS-23-C Harold Bradley - Guitar Mood Deluxe album art Harold Bradley / Charlie Byrd Harold Bradley / Charlie Byrd - Guitar Mood Deluxe(LP, Comp, Gat) CBS XS-23-C Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit