David Horler

David Horler

Real Name:
David Ronald Horler
Profile:
British jazz trombonist, born September 10, 1943 in Lymington, England. He is the brother of John Horler.
Dave Horler first played with the WDR Big Band in 1980 and became lead trombone in 1982. He also composes for the band and regularly leads for concerts and recordings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a322512]

Artist