Ray Premru

Real Name:
Raymond Eugene Premru
Profile:
American trombonist, composer, and music teacher (born June 6, 1934, Elmira, New York - died May 8, 1998, Cleveland, Ohio). He was based for most of his career in London, England. He spent later years as a professor at Oberlin Conservatory in Ohio.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ESL 105 Ray Premru - Comedy/Children - Light Activity/Travel album art Various Moving On (Close) and 1 more… Various - Comedy/Children - Light Activity/Travel(LP) Standard Music Library ESL 105 UK 1969 Sell This Version
ESL 122 Ray Premru - Moog / Activity / Travel album art Various Flyover Various - Moog / Activity / Travel(LP) Standard Music Library ESL 122 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Ray Premru - Conversations  - A Drum Spectacular album art Buddy Rich, Louie Bellson*, Kenny Clare With The Bobby Lamb - Ray Premru Orchestra Round And Round And Round Again Buddy Rich, Louie Bellson*, Kenny Clare With The Bobby Lamb - Ray Premru Orchestra - Conversations - A Drum Spectacular (Album) Parlophone, EMI UK 1972 Sell This Version
ZRG 906 Ray Premru - Modern Brass album art The Philip Jones Brass Ensemble* Music From Harter Fell (as Raymond Premru) The Philip Jones Brass Ensemble* - Modern Brass(LP) Argo (2) ZRG 906 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CD 921-2 Ray Premru - Express album art Quat Tromboni Tissington Variations (as Raymond Premru) Quat Tromboni - Express(CD, Album) marcophon CD 921-2 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version