George French

George French

Real Name:
George W. French
Profile:
British composer, conductor and violinist, born 1921.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | George French
[a322538]

Artist

George French Discography Tracks

Albums

KPM LP 1 Various Moment Of Sadness Various - KPM 001A-006B(LP, Mono) KPM Music KPM LP 1 UK 1959 Sell This Version
KPM LP 4 Various Fully Fashioned Various - KPM 019A-024B(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM LP 4 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM LP 2 Various Dog Gone and 1 more… Various - KPM 007A-012B(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM LP 2 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM 83 CD Various (3) Fully Fashioned Various (3) - Showbiz / Romance(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 83 CD UK 1989 Sell This Version
KPM 670 Various Dog Gone Various - 50s And 60s Vinyl Classics (CD, Album, Lib) KPM Music KPM 670 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

KPM 1245 Various Fully Fashioned and 1 more… Various - Light Atmospheres(LP, Comp, Mono) KPM Music KPM 1245 UK 1980 Sell This Version