Lucky Peterson

Lucky Peterson

Real Name:
Judge Kenneth Peterson
Profile:
American musician who plays contemporary blues, fusing soul, R&B, gospel and rock and roll, born December 13, 1964, Buffalo, New York, USA. He plays guitar and keyboards.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lucky Peterson Discography

Albums

Lucky Peterson Our Future: 5 Year Old Lucky Peterson (Album) Today Records US 1969 Sell This Version
TLP 1011 James*, Lucky Peterson James*, Lucky Peterson - The Father The Sun The Blues(LP, Album) Today Records TLP 1011 US 1972 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson Ridin' (Album) Isabel Records France 1984 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson Lucky Strikes (Album) Alligator Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson Triple Play (Album) Alligator Records UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson I'm Ready (Album) Emarcy, Gitanes Jazz Productions France 1992 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson Beyond Cool (Album) Gitanes Blues Productions, Verve Records France 1993 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson Lifetime (Album) Verve Records, Gitanes Blues Productions France 1995 Sell This Version
Mavis Staples & Lucky Peterson Mavis Staples & Lucky Peterson - Spirituals & Gospel: Dedicated To Mahalia Jackson (Album) Verve Records, Gitanes Jazz Productions US 1996 Sell This Version
532 438-2 Orchestre National De Jazz Laurent Cugny* Guest Lucky Peterson Orchestre National De Jazz Laurent Cugny* Guest Lucky Peterson - In Tempo(CD, Album) Verve Records 532 438-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
537 897-2 Lucky Peterson Move(CD, Album) Gitanes Jazz Productions, Verve Records 537 897-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
3984-24680-2 Trudy Lynn Guests: Lucky Peterson, Bernard Allison Trudy Lynn Guests: Lucky Peterson, Bernard Allison - U Don't Know What Time It Is(CD, Album) Birds & Blues, WEA Music 3984-24680-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
RUF 1045 Trudy Lynn Guests: Lucky Peterson, Bernard Allison Trudy Lynn Guests: Lucky Peterson, Bernard Allison - U Don't Know What Time It Is(CD, Album) Ruf Records RUF 1045 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83427 James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf(CD, Album, Enh) Telarc Blues CD-83427 US 1998 Sell This Version
547 433-2 Lucky Peterson Lucky Peterson(CD, Album) Gitanes Jazz Productions 547 433-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson Double Dealin' (Album) Blue Thumb Records US 2001 Sell This Version
FDM 36643-2 Lucky Peterson Black Midnight Sun(CD, Album) Dreyfus Jazz FDM 36643-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
JSP5108 Allison*, McCray*, Weathersby*, Peterson* Allison*, McCray*, Weathersby*, Peterson* - Triple Fret(CD, Album + SACD) JSP Records JSP5108 US 2005 Sell This Version
JSP8805 Andy Aledort, Lucky Peterson With Special Guest Larry McCray Andy Aledort, Lucky Peterson With Special Guest Larry McCray - Tête A Tête(CD, Album, Dig) JSP Records JSP8805 UK 2007 Sell This Version
531 379-8 Lucky Peterson Organ Soul Sessions(3xCD, Album) Universal Music Jazz France, EmArcy 531 379-8 France 2009 Sell This Version
250232 Tommy McCoy & Lucky Peterson Tommy McCoy & Lucky Peterson - Lay My Demons Down(CD, Album) Blues Boulevard 250232 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
FDM 46050 369672 Lucky Peterson You Can Always Turn Around(CD, Album) Dreyfus Jazz, Sony Music FDM 46050 369672 France 2010 Sell This Version
JSP8831 Lucky Peterson Every Second A Fool Is Born(CD, Album) JSP Records JSP8831 UK 2011 Sell This Version
JSP8854 Lucky Peterson Travelin' Man(CD, Album) JSP Records JSP8854 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson The Son Of A Bluesman (Album) Jazzbook Records France 2014 Sell This Version