Lucky Peterson

Real Name:
Judge Kenneth Peterson
Profile:
American musician who plays contemporary blues, fusing soul, R&B, gospel and rock and roll, born December 13, 1964, Buffalo, New York, USA. He plays guitar and keyboards.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lucky Peterson - Our Future: 5 Year Old Lucky Peterson album art Lucky Peterson Our Future: 5 Year Old Lucky Peterson (Album) Today Records US 1969 Sell This Version
TLP 1011 Lucky Peterson - The Father The Son The Blues album art James*, Lucky Peterson James*, Lucky Peterson - The Father The Son The Blues(LP, Album) Today Records TLP 1011 US 1972 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Ridin' album art Lucky Peterson Ridin' (Album) Isabel Records France 1984 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Lucky Strikes album art Lucky Peterson Lucky Strikes (Album) Alligator Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Triple Play album art Lucky Peterson Triple Play (Album) Alligator Records UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
ICH 9011, ICH-9011 Lucky Peterson - Ernestly  album art Ernie Lancaster Featuring Lucky Peterson Ernie Lancaster Featuring Lucky Peterson - Ernestly (LP, Album, Promo) Ichiban Records, Ichiban Records ICH 9011, ICH-9011 US 1991 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - I'm Ready album art Lucky Peterson I'm Ready (Album) Emarcy, Gitanes Jazz Productions France 1992 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Beyond Cool album art Lucky Peterson Beyond Cool (Album) Gitanes Blues Productions, Verve Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Lifetime album art Lucky Peterson Lifetime (Album) Verve Records, Gitanes Blues Productions France 1995 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Spirituals & Gospel: Dedicated To Mahalia Jackson album art Mavis Staples & Lucky Peterson Mavis Staples & Lucky Peterson - Spirituals & Gospel: Dedicated To Mahalia Jackson (Album) Verve Records, Gitanes Jazz Productions US 1996 Sell This Version
532 438-2 Lucky Peterson - In Tempo album art Orchestre National De Jazz Laurent Cugny* Guest Lucky Peterson Orchestre National De Jazz Laurent Cugny* Guest Lucky Peterson - In Tempo(CD, Album) Verve Records 532 438-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Move album art Lucky Peterson Move (Album) Gitanes Jazz Productions, Verve Records France 1997 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - U Don't Know What Time It Is album art Trudy Lynn Guests: Lucky Peterson, Bernard Allison Trudy Lynn Guests: Lucky Peterson, Bernard Allison - U Don't Know What Time It Is (Album) Ruf Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83427 Lucky Peterson - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf album art James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James (2), Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw (2), Hubert Sumlin James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James (2), Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw (2), Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf(CD, Album, Enh) Telarc Blues CD-83427 US 1998 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Lucky Peterson album art Lucky Peterson Lucky Peterson (Album) Gitanes Jazz Productions Europe 1999 Sell This Version
314 547 433-2 Lucky Peterson - * * album art Lucky Peterson * *(CD, Album) Blue Thumb France 314 547 433-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Double Dealin' album art Lucky Peterson Double Dealin' (Album) Blue Thumb Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Black Midnight Sun album art Lucky Peterson Black Midnight Sun (Album) Dreyfus Jazz France 2003 Sell This Version
Lucky Peterson - Triple Fret album art Allison*, McCray*, Weathersby*, Peterson* Allison*, McCray*, Weathersby*, Peterson* - Triple Fret (Album) JSP Records US 2005 Sell This Version
JSP8805 Lucky Peterson - Tête A Tête album art Andy Aledort, Lucky Peterson With Special Guest Larry McCray Andy Aledort, Lucky Peterson With Special Guest Larry McCray - Tête A Tête(CD, Album) JSP Records JSP8805 UK 2007 Sell This Version
531 239-9 Lucky Peterson - Organ Soul Sessions: Music Is The Magic album art Lucky Peterson Organ Soul Sessions: Music Is The Magic(CD, Album) Universal Music Jazz France, EmArcy 531 239-9 France 2009 Sell This Version
531 380-0 Lucky Peterson - Organ Soul Sessions album art Lucky Peterson Organ Soul Sessions(CD, Album) Universal Music Jazz France, EmArcy 531 380-0 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
531 379-8 Lucky Peterson - Organ Soul Sessions album art Lucky Peterson Organ Soul Sessions(3xCD, Album) Universal Music Jazz France, EmArcy 531 379-8 France 2009 Sell This Version
JSP8814 Lucky Peterson - Darling Forever album art Tamara* & Lucky Peterson Tamara* & Lucky Peterson - Darling Forever(CD, Album, Dig) JSP Records JSP8814 UK 2009 Sell This Version
250232 Lucky Peterson - Lay My Demons Down album art Tommy McCoy & Lucky Peterson Tommy McCoy & Lucky Peterson - Lay My Demons Down(CD, Album) Blues Boulevard 250232 Europe 2009 Sell This Version