Ari Brown

Ari Brown

Real Name:
Richard Brown
Profile:
American free jazz saxophonist, composer and educator (born February 1, 1944). Prominent member of the AACM, which he joined in 1971.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a322783]

Artist

Ari Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

RF-2004 Famoudou Don Moye - Ari Brown Famoudou Don Moye - Ari Brown - Live At The Progressive Arts Center(LP) L'Orsa Maggiore RF-2004 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
1006 Moye*, Brown*, Raashiek* Moye*, Brown*, Raashiek* - Jam For Your Life(Cass) AECO Records 1006 US 1985 Sell This Version
SAS CD 040 Kahil El'Zabar's The Ritual Trio* with Ari Brown + Malachi Favors Kahil El'Zabar's The Ritual Trio* with Ari Brown + Malachi Favors - Alika Rising At Leverkusener Jazztage(CD, Album) Sound Aspects Records SAS CD 040 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
DE 486 Ari Brown Ultimate Frontier(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE 486 US 1996 Sell This Version
AECO-3007 Famoudou Don Moye Featuring Ari Brown & Luba Raashiek Famoudou Don Moye Featuring Ari Brown & Luba Raashiek - Jam For Your Life(CD, Album, RE) AECO Records AECO-3007 US 1997 Sell This Version
504, DE-504 Ari Brown Venus(CD) Delmark Records, Delmark Records 504, DE-504 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
DE 577 Ari Brown Live At The Green Mill(CD, Album, Liv) Delmark Records DE 577 US 2007 Sell This Version
DE 5011 Ari Brown Groove Awakening(CD) Delmark Records DE 5011 US 2013 Sell This Version