Billy Zoom

Real Name:
Stuart Tyson Kindell
Profile:
Billy Zoom (born Tyson Kindell on February 20, 1948, in Savanna, Illinois) is an American guitarist. Although best known as a founding member of punk rock band X, Zoom has also worked with rockabilly legend Gene Vincent, The Blasters, Etta James, Big Joe Turner, and dozens of other major recording artists. He is known for his grinning stage presence and tendency to make eye contact with audience members.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Zoom

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

#1011 The Penthouse/Omni Magazine College Rock Concert — Billy Zoom X (5), Billy Zoom, John Doe (2) X (5), Billy Zoom, John Doe (2) - The Penthouse/Omni Magazine College Rock Concert(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #1011 US 1983 Sell This Version