Neal Matthews

Real Name:
Neal Matthews, Jr.
Profile:
American vocalist, born 26 October 1929 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA, died 21 April 2000 at his home near in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Neal Matthews Discography Tracks

Vocals

Neal Matthews - Lover Please! album art Clyde McPhatter Clyde McPhatter - Lover Please! (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20785 Neal Matthews - This Is Faron album art Faron Young Faron Young - This Is Faron(LP, Album, Mono) Mercury MG 20785 US 1963 Sell This Version
T-6053 Neal Matthews - Helen Shapiro In Nashville album art Helen Shapiro Helen Shapiro - Helen Shapiro In Nashville(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-6053 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - The Country Side Of album art Arthur Prysock Arthur Prysock - The Country Side Of (Album) King Records (3) US 1969 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Summer Side Of Life album art Gordon Lightfoot Gordon Lightfoot - Summer Side Of Life (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Farewell To The Ryman album art David Rogers (7) David Rogers (7) - Farewell To The Ryman (Album) Atlantic Australia 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-799 Neal Matthews - The Legendary Lefty Frizell album art Lefty Frizzell Lefty Frizzell - The Legendary Lefty Frizell(LP, Album) ABC/Dunhill Records ABCX-799 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Satin Sheets album art Jeanne Pruett Jeanne Pruett - Satin Sheets (Album) MCA Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-803 Neal Matthews - Sweet Honky Tonk album art Ferlin Husky Ferlin Husky - Sweet Honky Tonk(LP, Album) ABC Records ABCX-803 US 1973 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Songs About Ladies And Love album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Songs About Ladies And Love (Album) Mercury US 1974 Sell This Version
EKS 7E-1007 Neal Matthews - I Came To Hear The Music album art Mickey Newbury Mickey Newbury - I Came To Hear The Music(LP, Album, Promo) Elektra EKS 7E-1007 US 1974 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Back In The Country album art Roy Acuff Roy Acuff - Back In The Country (Album) Hickory Records, MGM Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
6338 569 Neal Matthews - Boogie Woogie Country Man album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Boogie Woogie Country Man(LP, Album) Mercury 6338 569 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
9101009 Neal Matthews - Rock A Memphis album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rock A Memphis(LP, Album) Philips 9101009 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell album art Lefty Frizzell Lefty Frizzell - The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell (Album) Abc Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Midnight Angel album art Barbara Mandrell Barbara Mandrell - Midnight Angel (Album) ABC Dot UK 1976 Sell This Version
9310-2045 Neal Matthews - This Is Barbara Mandrell album art Barbara Mandrell Barbara Mandrell - This Is Barbara Mandrell(LP, Album) ABC Dot 9310-2045 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Country Class album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Country Class (Album) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1073 Neal Matthews - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry album art Terry Bradshaw (2) Terry Bradshaw (2) - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-1073 US 1976 Sell This Version
HB-44016 Neal Matthews - I Believe In Love album art Saskia & Serge Saskia & Serge - I Believe In Love(LP, Album) Hickory Records, ABC Records HB-44016 US 1976 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Love's Ups And Downs album art Barbara Mandrell Barbara Mandrell - Love's Ups And Downs (Album) ABC Dot US 1977 Sell This Version
AH-44007 Neal Matthews - If You Ever Get To Houston (Look Me Down) album art Don Gibson Don Gibson - If You Ever Get To Houston (Look Me Down)(LP, Album) ABC Records, Hickory Records AH-44007 US 1977 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - The '56 Sessions Volume 2 album art Elvis* Elvis* - The '56 Sessions Volume 2 (Comp) RCA UK 1978 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - Keeps Rockin' album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Keeps Rockin' Mercury US 1978 Sell This Version
Neal Matthews - You're Ok, I'm Ok album art Billy Swan No Way Around It (It's Love) (as Neal Matthews, Jr.) and 2 more… Billy Swan - You're Ok, I'm Ok (Album) A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version