Gordon Stoker

Real Name:
Hugh Gordon Stoker.
Profile:
American pianist and vocalist.
Born: August 03, 1924 in Gleason, Tennessee.
Died: March, 2013 in Brentwood, Tennessee

Gordon was part of the vocal group the "Jordanaires" and recorded with Elvis Presley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP-4112, LSP 4112 And Some Friends — Gordon Stoker Jim Reeves How Can I Write On Paper (What I Feel In My Heart) Jim Reeves - And Some Friends (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4112, LSP 4112 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Early Years - Broadcast Friday 21st July 1989 — Gordon Stoker Elvis Presley Interview Elvis Presley - The Early Years - Broadcast Friday 21st July 1989(LP, Transcription) United Stations Radio Networks none US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Elvis Presley - The Nashville Recording Sessions — Gordon Stoker Elvis Presley Interview Elvis Presley - Elvis Presley - The Nashville Recording Sessions(LP, Transcription) United Stations Radio Networks none US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dick Clark's Rock Roll & Remember — Gordon Stoker Various Interview Various - Dick Clark's Rock Roll & Remember(3xLP, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Solid Gold Country 2-25-91 — Gordon Stoker Various Interview Various - Solid Gold Country 2-25-91(5xLP, Transcription + Box) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DPL 2-0126 The Jim Reeves Collection — Gordon Stoker Jim Reeves (How Can I Write On Paper) What I Feel In My Heart Jim Reeves - The Jim Reeves Collection(2xLP, Comp, Ind) RCA Special Products, Tampa Records (2) DPL 2-0126 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Eternal Elvis — Gordon Stoker Elvis Presley Talk About Elvis’ Influence Elvis Presley - Eternal Elvis (Comp) Not On Label (Elvis Presley) none 1978 Sell This Version