Buddy Harman

Real Name:
Murrey Mizell Harman Jr.
Profile:
American drummer, born December 23, 1928 in Nashville, Tennessee and died August 21, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee.

Member of Buddy Harman Combo, Owen Bradley And His Quintet, The Blue Ridge Mountain Boys, The Tunesmiths.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations: