Floyd Cramer

Real Name:
Floyd Cramer Jr.
Profile:
Born: October 27, 1933 in Samti, near Shreveport, Louisiana
Died: December 31, 1997 in Nashville, Tennessee

Inducted into the Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame in 2003 (Sidemen)
Inducted into the Country Music Hall Of Fame in 2003
Inducted into the Louisiana Music Hall Of Fame in 2008 (Posthumous)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

E3502 Floyd Cramer - That Honky Tonk Piano album art Floyd Cramer That Honky Tonk Piano (Album) MGM Records E3502 US 1957 Sell This Version
71 / 72 Floyd Cramer - Country Music Time: No. 71 Mimi Roman / No. 72 Ferlin Husky album art Mimi Roman, Ferlin Husky, Tony Goodman (4), Floyd Cramer Mimi Roman, Ferlin Husky, Tony Goodman (4), Floyd Cramer - Country Music Time: No. 71 Mimi Roman / No. 72 Ferlin Husky(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) United States Air Force: Country Music Time 71 / 72 US 1958 Sell This Version
LSP-2151 Floyd Cramer - Hello Blues album art Floyd Cramer Hello Blues (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2151 US 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2350 Floyd Cramer - Last Date album art Floyd Cramer Last Date (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2350 US 1960 Sell This Version
RD-27250 Floyd Cramer - America's Biggest-Selling Pianist album art Floyd Cramer America's Biggest-Selling Pianist RCA Victor RD-27250 UK 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-2359 Floyd Cramer - On The Rebound album art Floyd Cramer On The Rebound (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2359 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-9904 Floyd Cramer - America's Biggest-Selling Pianist album art Floyd Cramer America's Biggest-Selling Pianist (Comp) RCA Camden LSP-9904 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
LPM 10 008 Floyd Cramer - In Afrika album art Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins - In Afrika (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10 008 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-2544, LSP 2544 Floyd Cramer - I Remember Hank Williams album art Floyd Cramer I Remember Hank Williams (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2544, LSP 2544 US 1962 Sell This Version
L101253 Floyd Cramer - Gets Organ-ized album art Floyd Cramer Gets Organ-ized (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor L101253 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
LPM 2721 Floyd Cramer - 3 Great Pianos album art Frankie Carle, Floyd Cramer, Peter Nero Frankie Carle, Floyd Cramer, Peter Nero - 3 Great Pianos (Comp) RCA LPM 2721 US 1963 Sell This Version
31,682, LSP-2642 Floyd Cramer - Swing Along With Floyd Cramer album art Floyd Cramer Swing Along With Floyd Cramer (Album) RCA Victor 31,682, LSP-2642 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2701 Floyd Cramer - Comin' On album art Floyd Cramer Comin' On (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2701 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP 2800, LSP-2800 Floyd Cramer - Country Piano-City Strings album art Floyd Cramer Country Piano-City Strings (Album) RCA LSP 2800, LSP-2800 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
LSP 2883, LSP-2883 Floyd Cramer - Cramer At The Console album art Floyd Cramer Cramer At The Console (Album) RCA Victor LSP 2883, LSP-2883 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
31,654 Floyd Cramer - South African Tour Hits album art Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins, Bill Walker, Gene Petersen, The Blue Boys (2) Jim Reeves, Floyd Cramer, Chet Atkins, Bill Walker, Gene Petersen, The Blue Boys (2) - South African Tour Hits(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor 31,654 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-3318 Floyd Cramer - Hits From The Country Hall Of Fame album art Floyd Cramer Hits From The Country Hall Of Fame RCA Victor LPM-3318 US 1965 Sell This Version
RD 7748 Floyd Cramer - Class Of '65 - The Floyd Cramer Piano album art Floyd Cramer Class Of '65 - The Floyd Cramer Piano (Album) RCA RD 7748 UK 1965 Sell This Version
JS-6025 Floyd Cramer - Country Piano album art Floyd Cramer, Houston Roberts Floyd Cramer, Houston Roberts - Country Piano (Album) Hilltop JS-6025 US 1965 Sell This Version
CAL 874 Floyd Cramer - The Magic Touch Of Floyd Cramer album art Floyd Cramer The Magic Touch Of Floyd Cramer (Album) RCA Camden CAL 874 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LSP 3650 Floyd Cramer - Class Of '66 album art Floyd Cramer Class Of '66 (Album) RCA Victor LSP 3650 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
P8S 1112 Floyd Cramer - Only The Big Ones album art Floyd Cramer Only The Big Ones (Album) RCA Victor P8S 1112 US 1966 Sell This Version
CAL-2104 Floyd Cramer - The Distinctive Piano Style Of Floyd Cramer album art Floyd Cramer The Distinctive Piano Style Of Floyd Cramer (Album) RCA Camden CAL-2104 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3827 Floyd Cramer - Class Of '67 album art Floyd Cramer Class Of '67 (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3827 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3811 Floyd Cramer - Floyd Cramer Plays The Monkees album art Floyd Cramer Floyd Cramer Plays The Monkees (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-3811 Germany 1967 Sell This Version