Jim Malloy

Real Name:
James Edward Malloy
Profile:
Grammy-award winning American engineer, producer and songwriter.
Born 1931 in Dixon, Illinois, USA, he moved to Los Angeles in 1954, and later at Chet Atkins' request he relocated to Nashville. Died 5-Jul-2018 in Nashville(?), Tennessee, USA.
He received a Grammy for his engineering work on Mancini's "Charade" and nominations for "The Latin Sound Of Henry Mancini," "The Pink Panther," Elvis Presley's "How Great Thou Art", Eddy Arnold's "The Last Word In Lonesome Is Me" and "The Addams Family Main Theme".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

C4003 Jim Malloy - Western Favorites album art Jim Malloy And His Range Riders* Jim Malloy And His Range Riders* - Western Favorites(LP) Golden Tone C4003 US 1956 Sell This Version