Ray Stevens

Real Name:
Harold Ray Ragsdale
Profile:
American novelty singer, musician, songwriter and producer, born on January 24, 1939 in Clarkdale, Georgia. Brother of John Ragsdale, father of Suzi Ragsdale.
Operated Ray Stevens Sound Laboratory recording studio in the 70s in Nashville, TN.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MG 20732, MG-20732 Ray Stevens - 1,837 Seconds Of Humor album art Ray Stevens With The Merry Melody Singers Ray Stevens With The Merry Melody Singers - 1,837 Seconds Of Humor (Album) Mercury, Mercury MG 20732, MG-20732 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20828 Ray Stevens - This Is Ray Stevens album art Ray Stevens This Is Ray Stevens (Album) Mercury MG 20828 US 1963 Sell This Version
SDL 933022 Ray Stevens - Even Stevens album art Ray Stevens Even Stevens (Album) Monument SDL 933022 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 18134 Ray Stevens - Have A Little Talk With Myself album art Ray Stevens Have A Little Talk With Myself (Album) Monument SLP 18134 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 18115, SLP. 18115 Ray Stevens - Gitarzan album art Ray Stevens Gitarzan (Album) Monument, Monument SLP 18115, SLP. 18115 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Z 30092 Ray Stevens - Unreal!!! album art Ray Stevens Unreal!!! (Album) CBS, CBS Z 30092 US 1970 Sell This Version
Z12 35005 Ray Stevens - Everything Is Beautiful album art Ray Stevens Everything Is Beautiful (Album) Barnaby Records Z12 35005 US 1970 Sell This Version
SPC 3266 Ray Stevens - Rock & Roll Show album art Ray Stevens Rock & Roll Show (Album) Pickwick SPC 3266 US 1971 Sell This Version
ZAQ 30809 Ray Stevens - Turn Your Radio On album art Ray Stevens Turn Your Radio On (Album) Barnaby Records ZAQ 30809 US 1972 Sell This Version
BR 15007 Ray Stevens - Nashville album art Ray Stevens Nashville (Album) Barnaby Records BR 15007 US 1973 Sell This Version
KZ 32139 Ray Stevens - Ray Stevens Featuring Losin' Streak album art Ray Stevens Ray Stevens Featuring Losin' Streak (Album) Barnaby Records KZ 32139 US 1973 Sell This Version
6310 301, ACB 00165 Ray Stevens - Boogity Boogity album art Ray Stevens Boogity Boogity (Album) Barnaby Records 6310 301, ACB 00165 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CSC 4023 Ray Stevens - Misty album art Ray Stevens Misty (Album) Barnaby Records CSC 4023 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2914 Ray Stevens - Just For The Record album art Ray Stevens Just For The Record (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2914 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
BS 2997 Ray Stevens - Feel The Music album art Ray Stevens Feel The Music (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2997 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
BSK 3098 Ray Stevens - There Is Something On Your Mind album art Ray Stevens There Is Something On Your Mind(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3098 US 1977 Sell This Version
BSK 3195 Ray Stevens - Be Your Own Best Friend album art Ray Stevens Be Your Own Best Friend(LP, Album, Win) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3195 US 1978 Sell This Version
RL 22-9 Ray Stevens - The Feeling’s Not Right Again / Band & Bodyworks album art Ray Stevens / Noel Paul Stookey Ray Stevens / Noel Paul Stookey - The Feeling’s Not Right Again / Band & Bodyworks(LP, Album, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense, American Forces Radio And Television Service RL 22-9 US 1979 Sell This Version
AHS1-3574 Ray Stevens - Shriner's Convention album art Ray Stevens Shriner's Convention (Album) RCA AHS1-3574 US 1980 Sell This Version
3841 Ray Stevens - One More Last Chance album art Ray Stevens One More Last Chance (Album) RCA 3841 US 1981 Sell This Version
RCA LP 3094 Ray Stevens - Don't Laugh Now album art Ray Stevens Don't Laugh Now (Album) RCA Records RCA LP 3094 UK 1982 Sell This Version
812 780-1 M-1 Ray Stevens - Me album art Ray Stevens Me (Album) Mercury 812 780-1 M-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5635 Ray Stevens - I Have Returned album art Ray Stevens I Have Returned (Album) MCA Records MCA-5635 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-25047 Ray Stevens - He Thinks He's Ray Stevens album art Ray Stevens He Thinks He's Ray Stevens (Album) MCA Records MCA-25047 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5795 Ray Stevens - Surely You Joust album art Ray Stevens Surely You Joust (Album) MCA Records MCA-5795 US 1986 Sell This Version