Scotty Moore

Real Name:
Winfield Scott Moore III
Profile:
Scotty Moore was an American guitarist and recording engineer. Best known for playing with Elvis Presley during the early stages of Presley's career. He was inducted into the Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Sidemen).
Born: December 27, 1931 (Gadsden, Tennessee, USA)
Died: June 28, 2016 (Nashville, Tennessee, USA)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Scotty Moore Discography Tracks

Albums

Scotty Moore - The Guitar That Changed The World album art Scotty Moore The Guitar That Changed The World (Album) Epic US 1964 Sell This Version
GNS-36038 Scotty Moore - What's Left album art Scotty Moore What's Left(LP, Mono) Guinness Records GNS-36038 US 1977 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - The First Year album art Elvis*, Scotty* And Bill* Elvis*, Scotty* And Bill* - The First Year (Album) CFE Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BMCD-192 Scotty Moore - 706 Reunion - A Sentimental Journey album art Carl Perkins & Scotty Moore Carl Perkins & Scotty Moore - 706 Reunion - A Sentimental Journey(CD, Album) Belle Meade Records BMCD-192 US 1992 Sell This Version
BMCD-393 Scotty Moore - Moore Feel Good Music! album art Scotty Moore Moore Feel Good Music!(CD, Album) Belle Meade Records BMCD-393 US 1993 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - All The King's Men album art Scotty Moore, DJ Fontana* Scotty Moore, DJ Fontana* - All The King's Men (Album) Sweetfish Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - Elvis: A Tribute To The King album art Ronnie McDowell, The Elvis Originals : The Jordanaires, Scotty Moore, D.J. Fontana Ronnie McDowell, The Elvis Originals : The Jordanaires, Scotty Moore, D.J. Fontana - Elvis: A Tribute To The King (Album) Intersound US 1997 Sell This Version
RR-001 Scotty Moore - Live at Sun album art Paul Ansell's Number Nine, Scotty Moore Paul Ansell's Number Nine, Scotty Moore - Live at Sun(CD, Album, Enh) Rayn Records RR-001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Scotty Moore - Western Union album art Liam Grundy & Pete Pritchard (2) featuring Scotty Moore Liam Grundy & Pete Pritchard (2) featuring Scotty Moore - Western Union(CD, Album) Hot Tomale Recordings none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Scotty Moore - I Don't Care If The Sun Don't Shine / Good Rockin' Tonight album art Elvis Presley, Scotty Moore & Bill Black (2) Elvis Presley, Scotty Moore & Bill Black (2) - I Don't Care If The Sun Don't Shine / Good Rockin' Tonight (Single) Sun (9) US 1954 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - Milkcow Blues Boogie / You're A Heartbreaker album art Elvis Presley, Scotty* And Bill* Elvis Presley, Scotty* And Bill* - Milkcow Blues Boogie / You're A Heartbreaker (Single) Sun (9) US 1955 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - Mystery Train / I Forgot To Remember To Forget album art Elvis Presley with Scotty* & Bill* Elvis Presley with Scotty* & Bill* - Mystery Train / I Forgot To Remember To Forget (Single) RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - Baby Let's Play House / I'm Left, You're Right, She's Gone album art Elvis Presley, Scotty* & Bill* Elvis Presley, Scotty* & Bill* - Baby Let's Play House / I'm Left, You're Right, She's Gone (Single) Sun (9) US 1955 Sell This Version
SUN NP 01, SUN NP 10 Scotty Moore - That's All Right Mama / Down By The Riverside album art Elvis*, Scotty* And Bill* / The Million Dollar Quartet Elvis*, Scotty* And Bill* / The Million Dollar Quartet - That's All Right Mama / Down By The Riverside(7", Mono) Sun (9), Sun (9) SUN NP 01, SUN NP 10 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
724387 965225 Scotty Moore - Olet Mun Sä Vain / Devil In Disguise album art Agents & Jorma Kääriäinen, Scotty Moore & D.J. Fontana Agents & Jorma Kääriäinen, Scotty Moore & D.J. Fontana - Olet Mun Sä Vain / Devil In Disguise(CD, Single) Parlophone 724387 965225 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
209 Scotty Moore - That's All Right / Blue Moon Of Kentucky album art Elvis Presley With Scotty* And Bill* Elvis Presley With Scotty* And Bill* - That's All Right / Blue Moon Of Kentucky(10", Single, RE, Blu) Sun (9) 209 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none, SUN 1007 Scotty Moore - The First Year album art Elvis*, Scotty* And Bill* Elvis*, Scotty* And Bill* - The First Year(LP, Comp) Charly Records Ltd., Sun (9) none, SUN 1007 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Scotty Moore - In The Beginning album art Elvis*, Scotty* & Bill* Elvis*, Scotty* & Bill* - In The Beginning (Album, Comp) Topline Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
TOP 106, 30112201 Scotty Moore - In The Beginning album art Elvis*, Scotty* & Bill* Elvis*, Scotty* & Bill* - In The Beginning(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Topline Records, Zafiro TOP 106, 30112201 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
ET 2014-2 Scotty Moore - In The Beginning album art Elvis Presley With Scotty* And Bill* Elvis Presley With Scotty* And Bill* - In The Beginning(CD, Comp, Promo) Memory Records (7) ET 2014-2 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
26429 Scotty Moore - Elvis Presley Scotty & Bill album art Elvis Presley, Scotty Moore, Bill Black (2) Elvis Presley, Scotty Moore, Bill Black (2) - Elvis Presley Scotty & Bill(CD, Comp) Xtra (2) 26429 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PRIMCD 6102 Scotty Moore - The Essential Scotty Moore & Cliff Gallup  album art Scotty Moore, Cliff Gallup Scotty Moore, Cliff Gallup - The Essential Scotty Moore & Cliff Gallup (2xCD, Comp) Primo (2) PRIMCD 6102 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
263558 Scotty Moore - Right Hand Of The King, 1954-1962 Recordings With Elvis Presley album art Scotty Moore Right Hand Of The King, 1954-1962 Recordings With Elvis Presley(CD, Comp, RM) Hoodoo Records 263558 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WMCD - 1001 Scotty Moore - The Norwegian Session 40 Years After album art Kjell Jørung With Scotty Moore & D.J. Fontana Kjell Jørung With Scotty Moore & D.J. Fontana - The Norwegian Session 40 Years After(CD) Workshop Music WMCD - 1001 Norway 1994 Sell This Version