Marie Myriam

Real Name:
Myriam Lopes Elmosnino
Profile:
French singer of Portuguese descent, born May 8, 1957 in Luluabourg (now Kananga), Belgian Congo (now Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Representing France, she won the 1977 Eurovision Song Contest with "L'oiseau et l'enfant".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Marie Myriam - Marie Myriam album art Marie Myriam Marie Myriam (Album) Polydor France 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Marie Myriam album art Marie Myriam Marie Myriam (Album) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
PM 10.520 Marie Myriam - Marie Myriam Sur L'Ile Aux Enfants (Les Plus Belles Chansons De Casimir - Des Visiteurs Du Mercredi - Des Visiteurs De Noël)  album art Marie Myriam Marie Myriam Sur L'Ile Aux Enfants (Les Plus Belles Chansons De Casimir - Des Visiteurs Du Mercredi - Des Visiteurs De Noël) (LP) Disques Adès, Le Petit Ménestrel PM 10.520 France 1980 Sell This Version
WD - 10.521 F Marie Myriam - Chante Blanche Neige album art Marie Myriam Chante Blanche Neige(LP) Le Petit Ménestrel, Disques Adès WD - 10.521 F France 1981 Sell This Version
WD - 10.521 F Marie Myriam - Marie Myriam Et Les Fées de Walt Disney album art Marie Myriam Marie Myriam Et Les Fées de Walt Disney(LP) Le Petit Ménestrel WD - 10.521 F France 1983 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Calin Caline album art Marie Myriam Calin Caline (Album) Disc'Az France 1985 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - En Plein Cœur album art Marie Myriam En Plein Cœur (Album) WEA Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - VII album art Marie Myriam VII (Album) 4/4 Musique, Laureen Music Canada 1991 Sell This Version
STE 3006226624 2 Marie Myriam - Encore album art Marie Myriam Encore(CD, Album) Laureen Music STE 3006226624 2 France 2007 Sell This Version
STE 3006226643 2 Marie Myriam - Tous Les Anges Chantent... album art Marie Myriam Lopes* Tous Les Anges Chantent...(CD, Album) Laureen Music STE 3006226643 2 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marie Myriam - Ma Colombe album art Myriam* Ma Colombe (Single) Camera One, Camera One France 1975 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Toutes Les Chansons Du Monde album art Marie Myriam Toutes Les Chansons Du Monde (Single) Polydor Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - La Leçon De Prevert album art Marie Myriam La Leçon De Prevert (Single) Polydor France 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - L'oiseau Et L'enfant album art Marie Myriam L'oiseau Et L'enfant (Single) Polydor Norway 1977 Sell This Version
2056 704 Marie Myriam - Aime album art Marie Myriam Aime(7", Single) Polydor 2056 704 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Loin, Loin album art Marie Myriam Loin, Loin (Single) Polydor France 1978 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - L'Amour C'Est Comme La Mer album art Marie Myriam L'Amour C'Est Comme La Mer (Single) Polydor Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Toujours Partir album art Marie Myriam Toujours Partir (Single) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Un Homme Libre album art Marie Myriam Un Homme Libre (Single) Polydor France 1979 Sell This Version
11.037 Marie Myriam - Chansons Pour Casimir album art Marie Myriam, Casimir Marie Myriam, Casimir - Chansons Pour Casimir(7", Single) Le Petit Ménestrel 11.037 France 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Noël album art Marie Myriam Noël (Single) Polydor France 1980 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Los Olvidados album art Marie Myriam Los Olvidados (Single) Polydor Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
11.048 Marie Myriam - Les Visiteurs De Noël album art Marie Myriam Les Visiteurs De Noël(7", Single) Disques Adès 11.048 France 1980 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - J'aime Quand Tu Es Jaloux album art Marie Myriam J'aime Quand Tu Es Jaloux (Single) Disc'Az France 1981 Sell This Version
Г62-08561-2 Marie Myriam - Поет Мари Мириам album art Мари Мириам* Поет Мари Мириам(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62-08561-2 USSR 1981 Sell This Version