Marie Myriam

Marie Myriam

Real Name:
Myriam Lopes Elmosnino
Profile:
French singer of Portuguese descent, born May 8, 1957 in Luluabourg (now Kananga), Belgian Congo (now Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Representing France, she won the 1977 Eurovision Song Contest with "L'oiseau et l'enfant".
Sites:
Variations:

Marie Myriam Discography

Albums

Marie Myriam Marie Myriam Polydor France 1977 Sell This Version
2480 496 Marie Myriam Marie Myriam - Ma Colombe(LP) Polydor 2480 496 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Marie Myriam (Album) Polydor France 1980 Sell This Version
PM 10.520 Marie Myriam, Casimir Marie Myriam, Casimir - Marie Myriam Sur L'Ile Aux Enfants(LP) Disques Adès, Le Petit Ménestrel PM 10.520 France 1980 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Calin Caline (Album) Disc'Az France 1985 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam En Plein Cœur (Album) WEA, Laureen Music Canada 1988 Sell This Version
MUS-C 7007, none Marie Myriam VII(CD, Album) 4 Musique, Laureen Music MUS-C 7007, none Canada 1991 Sell This Version
STE 3006226643 2 Marie Myriam Lopes* Tous Les Anges Chantent...(CD, Album) Laureen Music STE 3006226643 2 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marie Myriam Ma Colombe (Single) Camera One France 1975 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam La Leçon De Prevert (Single) Polydor France 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam L'oiseau Et L'enfant (Single) Polydor Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Toutes Les Chansons Du Monde (Single) Polydor Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
2056 654 A, 2056 654 B, 1134 Marie Myriam El Zagal Y El Ave Azul(7", Promo) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 2056 654 A, 2056 654 B, 1134 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Loin, Loin (Single) Polydor France 1978 Sell This Version
MUSX-40 Marie Myriam L'Amour C'est Comme La Mer(7") Musik-Inter MUSX-40 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Toujours Partir (Single) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Un Homme Libre (Single) Polydor France 1979 Sell This Version
11.037 Marie Myriam, Casimir Marie Myriam, Casimir - Chansons Pour Casimir(7", Single) Le Petit Ménestrel 11.037 France 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Los Olvidados (Single) Polydor Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam J'aime Quand Tu Es Jaloux Disc'Az France 1981 Sell This Version
Г62-08561-2 Мари Мириам* Поет Мари Мириам(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62-08561-2 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
VS - 644F Marie Myriam Marie Myriam Chante Blanche-Neige(7") Disneyland VS - 644F France 1981 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Sentimentale / Quand Un Homme Pleure (Single) Polydor Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam Alors / La Plus Belle Chanson D'Amour (Single) Polydor France 1983 Sell This Version
11.083 Marie Myriam La Chanson De Nils Holgersson(7", Single) Disques Adès 11.083 France 1983 Sell This Version