Real Name:
Myriam Lopes Elmosnino
Profile:
French singer of Portuguese descent, born May 8, 1957 in Luluabourg (now Kananga), Belgian Congo (now Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Representing France, she won the 1977 Eurovision Song Contest with "L'oiseau et l'enfant".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marie Myriam Discography Tracks

Marie Myriam - Ma Colombe album art Myriam* Ma Colombe (Single) Camera One France 1975 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - L'oiseau Et L'enfant album art Marie Myriam L'oiseau Et L'enfant (Single) Polydor Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - La Leçon De Prevert album art Marie Myriam La Leçon De Prevert (Single) Polydor France 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Toutes Les Chansons Du Monde album art Marie Myriam Toutes Les Chansons Du Monde (Single) Polydor Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
2056 704 Marie Myriam - Aime album art Marie Myriam Aime(7", Single) Polydor 2056 704 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Loin, Loin album art Marie Myriam Loin, Loin (Single) Polydor France 1978 Sell This Version
MUSX-40 Marie Myriam - L'Amour C'est Comme La Mer album art Marie Myriam L'Amour C'est Comme La Mer(7") Musik-Inter MUSX-40 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Un Homme Libre album art Marie Myriam Un Homme Libre (Single) Polydor France 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Toujours Partir album art Marie Myriam Toujours Partir (Single) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
11.037 Marie Myriam - Chansons Pour Casimir album art Marie Myriam, Casimir Marie Myriam, Casimir - Chansons Pour Casimir(7", Single) Le Petit Ménestrel 11.037 France 1979 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Los Olvidados album art Marie Myriam Los Olvidados (Single) Polydor Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - J'aime Quand Tu Es Jaloux album art Marie Myriam J'aime Quand Tu Es Jaloux (Single) Disc'Az France 1981 Sell This Version
Г62-08561-2 Marie Myriam - Поет Мари Мириам album art Мари Мириам* Поет Мари Мириам(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62-08561-2 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
ALB-177 Marie Myriam - Chansons Dorées D'Aujourd'hui - Volume 17 album art Marie Myriam Chansons Dorées D'Aujourd'hui - Volume 17(7", EP) Disques Adès, Le Petit Ménestrel ALB-177 France 1981 Sell This Version
VS - 644F Marie Myriam - Marie Myriam Chante Blanche-Neige album art Marie Myriam Marie Myriam Chante Blanche-Neige(7") Disneyland VS - 644F France 1981 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Sentimentale album art Marie Myriam Sentimentale (Single) Polydor Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Candy infirmière album art Marie Myriam, Isabelle Ganz, Catherine Lafond, Séverine Morisot, Thierry Bourdon Marie Myriam, Isabelle Ganz, Catherine Lafond, Séverine Morisot, Thierry Bourdon - Candy infirmière (Single) Le Petit Ménestrel France 1983 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Alors album art Marie Myriam Alors (Single) Polydor France 1983 Sell This Version
11.083 Marie Myriam - La Chanson De Nils Holgersson album art Marie Myriam La Chanson De Nils Holgersson(7", Single) Disques Adès 11.083 France 1983 Sell This Version
11.076 Marie Myriam - Candit Grandit album art Marie Myriam Candit Grandit(7", Single) Disques Adès 11.076 France 1983 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - Nostalgia album art Marie Myriam Nostalgia (Single) Disc'Az France 1984 Sell This Version
LLP-464 F Marie Myriam - Walt Disney - Chansons  album art Marie Myriam Walt Disney - Chansons (7", EP, Boo) Disneyland LLP-464 F France 1984 Sell This Version
11.088 Marie Myriam - Sur Ma Planète album art Marie Myriam Sur Ma Planète(7", Single) Disques Adès 11.088 France 1984 Sell This Version
1029 Marie Myriam - Qu’est-ce Que T’as Qui Va Pas ? / Vivre album art Marie Myriam Qu’est-ce Que T’as Qui Va Pas ? / Vivre(7", Single) Disc'Az 1029 France 1985 Sell This Version
Marie Myriam - C'Est Calin Caline album art Marie Myriam C'Est Calin Caline (Single, Maxi) Disc'Az Canada 1985 Sell This Version