Suor Sorriso

Real Name:
Jeanne-Paule Marie Deckers
Profile:
Belgian singer born on October 17, 1933. Later she became a nun (Sister Luc-Gabrielle) and recorded 'Dominique' in 1963. The song was an international hit and even reached the first place in the Billboard Top 100 chart after it was released in the USA with the artist name 'The Singing Nun'. She died on March 31, 1985 (suicide).
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

319 828 BF, BF 319828 Soeur Sourire - Dominique album art Suor Sorriso* Dominique(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 319 828 BF, BF 319828 Italy 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit