Cora Vaucaire

Cora Vaucaire

Real Name:
Geneviève Collin
Profile:
French chanson singer, born 22 July 1918 in Marseille, France and died 17 September 2011 in Paris, France.
She was Michel Vaucaire's wife and known to be “the white lady of Saint-Germain-of-Meadows”.
Variations:
[a322938]

Artist

Cora Vaucaire Discography Tracks

Albums

AT 1067 M Cora Vaucaire "Chansons pour ma mélancolie..."(10", Album, Mono) Pathé AT 1067 M France 1956 Sell This Version
Cora Vaucaire Cora Vaucaire (Album) Pathé France 1964 Sell This Version
Cora Vaucaire Plaisir D'amour (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1973 Sell This Version
48.860 Cora Vaucaire Enregistrement Public Au Théâtre De La Ville(LP, Ltd, Num, Gat) Disques Jacques Canetti 48.860 France 1973 Sell This Version
LDX 74509 Cora Vaucaire Plaisir D'amour(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74509 France 1973 Sell This Version
Cora Vaucaire Au Japon... (Album) Quartet (4), Quartet (4) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
101602 Cora Vaucaire Récital Integral Au Théâtre De La Ville(CD, Album, RE) Disques Jacques Canetti 101602 France 1988 Sell This Version
Cora Vaucaire Comme Au Théatre (Album) Barclay Canada Unknown Sell This Version
C 048-50635 Cora Vaucaire, Prevert*, Kosma* Cora Vaucaire, Prevert*, Kosma* - Chante Prevert et Kosma(LP, Album) Emidisc (2) C 048-50635 France Unknown Sell This Version
33 AT 1042 Cora Vaucaire Avec Philippe Gérard Et Son Ensemble Cora Vaucaire Avec Philippe Gérard Et Son Ensemble - Cora Vaucaire(10", Album, Mono) Pathé 33 AT 1042 France Unknown Sell This Version
FLD 658 Cora Vaucaire Cora Vaucaire(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Festival FLD 658 France Unknown Sell This Version
EOS-81383 コラ・ヴォケール*, Prevert*, Kosma* コラ・ヴォケール*, Prevert*, Kosma* - Chante Prevert et Kosma(LP, Album) Odeon EOS-81383 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 G 1106 Cora Vaucaire Complainte De La Butte(7", Single, Promo, Juk) Pathé 45 G 1106 France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EG 162 Cora Vaucaire La Complainte De La Butte(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 162 France 1956 Sell This Version
4 C 006-12286 Cora Vaucaire Complainte De La Butte(7", Single) Pathé 4 C 006-12286 Belgium 1956 Sell This Version
45 EG 273 Cora Vaucaire Chansons Des Heures Douces(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 273 France 1957 Sell This Version
Cora Vaucaire Trois Petites Notes De Musique (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1962 Sell This Version
EG 603 Cora Vaucaire Trois Petites Notes de Musique(7", EP) Pathé EG 603 France 1962 Sell This Version
EG 846 Cora Vaucaire Dis, Quand Reviendras-Tu ?(7", EP) Pathé EG 846 France 1965 Sell This Version
N. 601 Mouloudji / Cora Vaucaire Mouloudji / Cora Vaucaire - Barbara / Cet Amour(7") Corrado Tedeschi Editore, Nuova Enigmistica Tascabile N. 601 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
LAB 31-00 Cora Vaucaire, Pierre Tchernia Cora Vaucaire, Pierre Tchernia - Hoki Show(7", EP, Promo) Idéson LAB 31-00 France 1967 Sell This Version
61.283, N° 61283 Cora Vaucaire Comme Au Théâtre / Oh ! Non Ce N'est Pas Moi(7", Single, Promo) Barclay, Barclay 61.283, N° 61283 France 1969 Sell This Version
45-1217 Cora Vaucaire Plaisir D'amour / Pauvre Ruteboeuf(7", Single) Le Chant Du Monde 45-1217 France 1973 Sell This Version
EX 203 Cora Vaucaire Quand Tu Dors / Le Chanson Du Geolier / Vie D'Artiste / Chanson Tendre(7", EP) BAM EX 203 France Unknown Sell This Version
EG 370 Cora Vaucaire Bal Chez Temporel(7", EP, Mono) Pathé EG 370 France Unknown Sell This Version