Doyle Bramhall

Real Name:
Doyle Bramhall Sr.
Profile:
American blues rock singer-songwriter and drummer, born February 17, 1949 in Dallas, Texas; died November 12, 2011 in Alpine, Texas.

Father of Doyle Bramhall II.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ANT 0027 Bird Nest On The Ground — Doyle Bramhall Doyle Bramhall Bird Nest On The Ground (Album) Antone's Records ANT 0027 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YEP 2045 Fitchburg Street — Doyle Bramhall Doyle Bramhall Fitchburg Street(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2045 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YEP 2097 Is It News — Doyle Bramhall Doyle Bramhall Is It News(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2097 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SFL-13 Houston Blues Throwdown — Doyle Bramhall Rocky Hill, Doyle Bramhall, Dobie Malone Rocky Hill, Doyle Bramhall, Dobie Malone - Houston Blues Throwdown (Album) Record Town, S.F.L. Discs & Tapes SFL-13 US 2021 Sell This Version