Dolores Gray

Real Name:
Dolores Stein
Profile:
Dolores Gray (born June 7, 1924, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died June 26, 2002, New York City, New York, USA) was an American stage and film actress, dancer and singer.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dolores Gray

Albums

Dolores Gray - Two On The Aisle album art Bert Lahr, Dolores Gray Bert Lahr, Dolores Gray - Two On The Aisle (Album) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - Warm Brandy album art Dolores Gray Warm Brandy (Album) Capitol Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - Destry Rides Again - The Original Cast Album album art Andy Griffith - Dolores Gray Andy Griffith - Dolores Gray - Destry Rides Again - The Original Cast Album (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - At The Talk Of The Town (Let Me Entertain You) album art Dolores Gray At The Talk Of The Town (Let Me Entertain You) (Album) Philips UK & Europe 1963 Sell This Version
PS 1369 Dolores Gray - Make Mine Manhattan album art Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Estelle Parsons, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Estelle Parsons, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch - Make Mine Manhattan(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1369 US 1977 Sell This Version
PS 1370 Dolores Gray - Ben Bagley's Cole Porter Vol. III album art Ben Bagley, Georgia Engel, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch Ben Bagley, Georgia Engel, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Lynn Redgrave, Arthur Siegel, Elaine Stritch - Ben Bagley's Cole Porter Vol. III(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1370 US 1979 Sell This Version
PS 1373 Dolores Gray - Ben Bagley's Harold Arlen And Vernon Duke Revisited Vol. II album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Sandy Duncan, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Tammy Grimes, Arthur Siegel Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Sandy Duncan, Helen Gallagher, Dolores Gray, Tammy Grimes, Arthur Siegel - Ben Bagley's Harold Arlen And Vernon Duke Revisited Vol. II(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1373 US 1980 Sell This Version
12 449 Dolores Gray - Annie Get Your Gun-Original London Cast album art Irving Berlin, Dolores Gray, Bill Johnson (18) Irving Berlin, Dolores Gray, Bill Johnson (18) - Annie Get Your Gun-Original London Cast(CD, Album, RE) LaserLight Digital, Stanyan Records 12 449 US 1994 Sell This Version
E3241 Dolores Gray - It's Always Fair Weather album art Gene Kelly, Dan Dailey, Dolores Gray Gene Kelly, Dan Dailey, Dolores Gray - It's Always Fair Weather(LP, Album) MGM Records E3241 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-28218 Dolores Gray Dancing On The Grapes(7", Single) Decca 9-28218 US 1952 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - Big Mamou / Say You're Mine Again album art Dolores Gray Big Mamou / Say You're Mine Again Decca Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - Kaw-Liga / My Heart Is A Kingdom	 album art Dolores Gray And The Commanders Dolores Gray And The Commanders - Kaw-Liga / My Heart Is A Kingdom Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
28676 Dolores Gray Big Mamou / Say You're Mine Again(Shellac, 10", Promo) Decca 28676 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
28469 Dolores Gray I Don't Care / Two Other People(Shellac, 10", Promo) Decca 28469 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-28783 Dolores Gray - That's Love I Guess /  L-O-V-E album art Dolores Gray With The Ray Charles Singers Dolores Gray With The Ray Charles Singers - That's Love I Guess / L-O-V-E(7") Decca 9-28783 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-28469 Dolores Gray - I Don't Care / Two Other People album art Dolores Gray I Don't Care / Two Other People(7") Decca 9-28469 US 1953 Sell This Version
28582 Dolores Gray And The Commanders Dolores Gray And The Commanders - Kaw-Liga / My Heart Is A Kingdom (Shellac, 10", Promo) Decca 28582 US 1953 Sell This Version
DO.70033 Dolores Gray - Dancing On The Grapes / Kaw-Liga album art Dolores Gray Dancing On The Grapes / Kaw-Liga(Shellac, 10") Columbia DO.70033 New Zealand 1953 Sell This Version
28755 Dolores Gray - The Call Of The Far-Away Hills / Darling, The Moon Is So Bright Tonight album art Dolores Gray The Call Of The Far-Away Hills / Darling, The Moon Is So Bright Tonight(10", Promo) Decca 28755 US 1953 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - Without Love / The Finger Of Suspicion Points At You album art Dolores Gray Without Love / The Finger Of Suspicion Points At You (Single) Decca US 1954 Sell This Version
LAT.8059 Dolores Gray - Irving Berlin's There's No Business Like Show Business album art Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, Dan Dailey, Johnnie Ray, Mitzi Gaynor, Dolores Gray with The 20th Century-Fox Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, Dan Dailey, Johnnie Ray, Mitzi Gaynor, Dolores Gray with The 20th Century-Fox Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* - Irving Berlin's There's No Business Like Show Business(LP, Album, Mono) Brunswick LAT.8059 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Dolores Gray - Happy Habit / Hang Up album art Dolores Gray With The Ray Charles Singers Dolores Gray With The Ray Charles Singers - Happy Habit / Hang Up Decca US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29380 Dolores Gray - After You Get What You Want, You Don't Want It / Heat Wave album art Dolores Gray After You Get What You Want, You Don't Want It / Heat Wave(7", Promo) Decca 9-29380 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29205 Dolores Gray With The Ray Charles Singers Dolores Gray With The Ray Charles Singers - One / Too Bad(7", Single, Promo) Decca 9-29205 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29109 Dolores Gray In Paris And In Love / Lost In Loveliness(7", Promo) Decca 9-29109 US 1954 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit