Si Zentner

Si Zentner

Real Name:
Simon H. Zentner
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.

Born : June 13, 1917 in New York City, New York.
Died : January 31, 2000 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
In Groups:
Variations:

Si Zentner Discography

Albums

LRP 3055 Si Zentner, Russell Garcia And His Orchestra Si Zentner, Russell Garcia And His Orchestra - Sleepy Lagoon(LP, Album) Liberty LRP 3055 US 1957 Sell This Version
AK-201, AKS-201 Si Zentner Featuring Nick Fatool, Eddie Miller (2), Charles Teagarden*, Van Alexander, Lucky Thompson, Stan Getz, Charles Shavers* & Various Si Zentner Featuring Nick Fatool, Eddie Miller (2), Charles Teagarden*, Van Alexander, Lucky Thompson, Stan Getz, Charles Shavers* & Various - In Person International Award Series, International Award Series AK-201, AKS-201 US 1962 Sell This Version
LST-7290 Si Zentner Rhythm Plus Blues (Album) Liberty LST-7290 US 1963 Sell This Version
LST-7326 The Wonderful World Of Si Zentner* More (Theme From "Mondo Cane") (Album) Liberty LST-7326 US 1963 Sell This Version
RC-1 Si Zentner Music That's Going Places(LP, Album) Liberty RC-1 US 1963 Sell This Version
LRP-3350 Si Zentner Si Zentner Plays The Big Band-Hits (Album) Liberty LRP-3350 US 1964 Sell This Version
LST-7397 Si Zentner Si Zentner In Full Swing!(LP, Mono, Promo) Liberty LST-7397 US 1965 Sell This Version
LRP-3397 Si Zentner Si Zentner In Full Swing!(LP, Mono, Promo) Liberty LRP-3397 US 1965 Sell This Version
SUM-1110 Si Zentner Big Band Brilliance! (Album) Sunset Records SUM-1110 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LRP-3498 Si Zentner Warning Shot (Album) Liberty LRP-3498 US 1966 Sell This Version
C-0678 Si Zentner The Stripper(Cass, Album, RE) Liberty C-0678 US Unknown Sell This Version
SDLP-153 Si Zentner Spotlight On Sy Zentner(LP, Album) Stereo Spectrum Records SDLP-153 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-55374 Si Zentner Up A Lazy River / Shufflin' Blues(7", Promo) Liberty F-55374 US 1961 Sell This Version
F-55408 Si Zentner The Hollywood Twist / Nice 'N Easy [Twist] (Single) Liberty F-55408 US 1962 Sell This Version
55499 Si Zentner The Elephant's Tango / Desafinado(7", Single) Liberty 55499 US 1962 Sell This Version
SZ-538 Si Zentner Open End Interview For DJ Use(7", Promo) Liberty SZ-538 US 1963 Sell This Version
47-8454 Si Zentner Theme From "Max" / Spanish Rice RCA Victor 47-8454 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
F-55609 Si Zentner Broken Date / The Fink(7", Single, Promo) Liberty F-55609 US Unknown Sell This Version
USXP-1002 Si Zentner Autumn Leaves / Tenderly(7") United Artists Records USXP-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version
S-4-7326 Si Zentner Till Then / Birdland(7", Single) Liberty S-4-7326 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-BC-726 Si Zentner High Noon (7", Promo) Bel Canto 45-BC-726 US Unknown Sell This Version
55683 Si Zentner The James Bond Theme/From Russia with Love(7") Liberty 55683 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LST-7427, LST 7427 Si Zentner The Best Of Si Zentner(LP, Comp) Liberty, Liberty LST-7427, LST 7427 US 1966 Sell This Version
CDEMS1438 Si Zentner The Best Of "The Liberty Years"(CD, Album, Comp) Liberty CDEMS1438 UK 1992 Sell This Version
LRP-3457, LRP 3457 Si Zentner The Best Of Si Zentner Volume Two (Comp) Liberty, Liberty LRP-3457, LRP 3457 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit