Buster Cooper

Buster Cooper

Real Name:
George Cooper
Profile:
Buster Cooper (born April 4, 1929, St. Petersburg, Florida, USA – died May 13, 2016) was an American jazz trombonist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a323068]

Artist

Buster Cooper Discography Tracks

Albums

POP 1010 Buster Cooper & Thurman Green Buster Cooper & Thurman Green - E-Bone-Ix(CD, Album) Chartmaker POP 1010 US 1998 Sell This Version
MG 12118 A.K. Salim, Johnny Griffin, Kinney Dorham*, Buster Cooper, Pepper Adams, Wynton Kelly, Paul Chambers (3), Chino Pozo, Max Roach A.K. Salim, Johnny Griffin, Kinney Dorham*, Buster Cooper, Pepper Adams, Wynton Kelly, Paul Chambers (3), Chino Pozo, Max Roach - Pretty For The People(LP, Album, Mono, Lam) Savoy Records MG 12118 US Unknown Sell This Version