Eric Rohmer

Real Name:
Maurice Henri Joseph Schérer
Profile:
French film director, film critic, journalist, novelist, screenwriter and teacher, born 21 March 1920 in Tulle, Corrèze, France, died 11 January 2010 in Paris, France.
Sites:
[a3231213]

Artist

Albums

14 015 Eric Rohmer - Perceval Le Gallois album art Chrétien De Troyes, Eric Rohmer, Guy Robert Chrétien De Troyes, Eric Rohmer, Guy Robert - Perceval Le Gallois(LP, Album) Disques Adès 14 015 France 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB 8954 Eric Rohmer - Le Beau Mariage album art Arielle Dombasle, Ronan Girre, Eric Rohmer Arielle Dombasle, Ronan Girre, Eric Rohmer - Le Beau Mariage(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor DB 8954 France 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit