Melvin Lastie

Real Name:
Melvin Clark Lastie
Profile:
Trumpeter - cornetist - arranger - producer
Born 18 November 1930 in New Orleans, Louisiana
Died 4 December 1972 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Co-founder of A.F.O. Records (All For One Records) in 1961.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HM-S-1234 Melvin Lastie - Untitled album art Harold Battiste, Melvin Lastie Harold Battiste, Melvin Lastie - Untitled (Album) Not On Label HM-S-1234 US 1970 Sell This Version
OP-4301 Melvin Lastie - Alone Together album art Hal* - Mel* Hal* - Mel* - Alone Together(LP, Album) Opus 43 OP-4301 US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1003 Melvin Lastie - Olde Wine / I Guess album art "Red" Tyler*, Mel Lastie* "Red" Tyler*, Mel Lastie* - Olde Wine / I Guess(7", Single) At Last Records (2) 1003 US 1963 Sell This Version