Jerry Jemmott

Real Name:
Gerald Joseph Stenhouse Jemmott
Profile:
American bass guitarist. Sometimes called Gerald "Fingers" Jemmott, Rasan Mfalme or "the Groovemaster", Jemmott was one of the chief session bassists of the late 1960's into the 1970's.
Born March 22, 1946 - Bronx, New York
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: