Howard Riley

Real Name:
John Howard Riley
Profile:
Jazz pianist.
Born: 16 February 1943, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TUR301 Howard Riley - Flight album art Howard Riley Flight(LP, Album) Turtle Records TUR301 UK 1971 Sell This Version
CS 1 Howard Riley - Solo Imprints album art Howard Riley Solo Imprints(Cass, Album) Jaguar Records (16) CS 1 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - Synopsis album art Howard Riley Synopsis (Album) Incus UK 1974 Sell This Version
GCM 781 Howard Riley - Shaped (Music For Solo Piano) album art Howard Riley Shaped (Music For Solo Piano)(LP, Album) Mosaic Records GCM 781 UK 1977 Sell This Version
GCM 771 Howard Riley - Intertwine (Music For Two Pianos) album art Howard Riley Intertwine (Music For Two Pianos)(LP, Album) Mosaic Records GCM 771 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - The Toronto Concert album art Howard Riley The Toronto Concert (Album) Vinyl Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - Improvisations Are Forever Now album art Guy*, Riley*, Wachsmann* Guy*, Riley*, Wachsmann* - Improvisations Are Forever Now (Album) Vinyl Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - Endgame album art Barry Guy, Howard Riley, John Stevens (2), Trevor Watts Barry Guy, Howard Riley, John Stevens (2), Trevor Watts - Endgame (Album) Japo Records, Japo Records, Japo Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - The Other Side album art Howard Riley The Other Side Spotlite Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
IMP 38002 Howard Riley - Facets album art Howard Riley Facets(3xLP, Album + Box) Impetus Records IMP 38002 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - Duality album art Howard Riley Duality (Album) View Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - For Four On Two Two album art Howard Riley For Four On Two Two (Album) Affinity UK 1984 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - In Focus album art Howard Riley & Keith Tippett Howard Riley & Keith Tippett - In Focus (Album) Affinity UK 1985 Sell This Version
LR133 Howard Riley - Live At The Royal Festival Hall album art Jaki Byard / Howard Riley Jaki Byard / Howard Riley - Live At The Royal Festival Hall(LP, Album) Leo Records LR133 UK 1987 Sell This Version
C. D. 201, CD 201 Howard Riley - All The Tradition album art Elton Dean, Howard Riley, Paul Rogers (2), Mark Sanders - Elton Dean / Howard Riley Quartet* Elton Dean, Howard Riley, Paul Rogers (2), Mark Sanders - Elton Dean / Howard Riley Quartet* - All The Tradition(CD, Album) Slam Productions, Slam Productions C. D. 201, CD 201 UK 1990 Sell This Version
WM0101 Howard Riley - Procession album art Howard Riley Procession(CD, Album) Wondrous Music WM0101 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SLAM CD302 Howard Riley - The Holywell Concert album art Lol Coxhill, George Haslam, Howard Riley, Paul Rutherford (2) Lol Coxhill, George Haslam, Howard Riley, Paul Rutherford (2) - The Holywell Concert(CD, Album) Slam Productions SLAM CD302 UK 1990 Sell This Version
WM0102 Howard Riley - Fingerprints album art Howard Riley Fingerprints(Cass, Album, Ltd) Wondrous Music WM0102 UK 1992 Sell This Version
WM0103 Howard Riley - The Heat Of Moments album art Howard Riley The Heat Of Moments(CD, Album) Wondrous Music WM0103 UK 1993 Sell This Version
WM0104 Howard Riley - Beyond Category album art Howard Riley Beyond Category(CD, Album) Wondrous Music WM0104 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Howard Riley - The Bern Concert album art Howard Riley, Keith Tippett Howard Riley, Keith Tippett - The Bern Concert (Album) FMR Records (2) UK 1994 Sell This Version
FMR CD14-V0595 Howard Riley - Wishing On The Moon album art Riley*Castronari*Marsh* Riley*Castronari*Marsh* - Wishing On The Moon(CD, Album) FMR Records (2) FMR CD14-V0595 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ASC CD16, asc cd16, ASCCD16 Howard Riley - Inner Minor album art Howard Riley Inner Minor(CD, Album) ASC Records, ASC Records, ASC Records ASC CD16, asc cd16, ASCCD16 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SLAMCD 230 Howard Riley - Making Notes album art Howard Riley Making Notes(CD, Album) Slam Productions SLAMCD 230 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CD0001/0002 Howard Riley - Short Stories album art Howard Riley Short Stories(2xCD, Album) ESProductions CD0001/0002 UK 1999 Sell This Version