Alex Sipiagin

Alex Sipiagin

Real Name:
Alexandr Anatoljewitsch Sipjagin
Profile:
Russian jazz trumpet player, born 11 June 1967 in Jaroslawl, USSR. He is married to Monday Michiru
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alex Sipiagin Discography

Albums

98602 Alexander Sipiagin* Images(CD, Album) TCB Records (2) 98602 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
JNA 3105 Extreme Trio feat. Alex Sipiagin Extreme Trio feat. Alex Sipiagin - Grizzlies(CD, Album) JAZZ'n'ARTS RECORDS JNA 3105 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Criss 1292 CD Alex Sipiagin Prints(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1292 CD Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
SSC 1189 Alex Sipiagin Out Of The Circle(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1189 US 2008 Sell This Version
Criss 1311 CD Alex Sipiagin Mirages(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1311 CD Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Criss 1325 CD Alex Sipiagin Generations - Dedicated To Woody Shaw(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1325 CD Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
CRISS 1354 CD Alex Sipiagin Overlooking Moments(CD) Criss Cross Jazz CRISS 1354 CD Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
SL0033 Alex Sipiagin Live At Smalls(CD, Album) SmallsLIVE SL0033 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Alex Sipiagin From Reality And Back(CD, Album) 5Passion none US 2013 Sell This Version
Alex Sipiagin, Hiske Oosterwijk, Misha Tsiganov, Boris Kozlov, Sasha Mashin* Alex Sipiagin, Hiske Oosterwijk, Misha Tsiganov, Boris Kozlov, Sasha Mashin* - New Path (Album) ArtBeat Music Russia 2014 Sell This Version