Tal Bachman

Real Name:
Talmage Charles Robert Bachman
Profile:
Tal Bachman, a Canadian singer-songwriter, was born August 13, 1968 in Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada. He is the son of Canadian rocker Randy Bachman.

His song, "She's So High" on his self-titled 1999 album, earned him recognition and fame from people all over the world. For the U.S. release, Tal is currently re-recording some songs and recording new ones.

He is married and has eight children with his wife Tracy.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Tal Bachman - Tal Bachman album art Tal Bachman Tal Bachman (Album) Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
70037-2 Tal Bachman - Staring Down The Sun album art Tal Bachman Staring Down The Sun(CD, Album) Sextant Records 70037-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tal Bachman - She's So High album art Tal Bachman She's So High (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1999 Sell This Version
Tal Bachman - If You Sleep album art Tal Bachman If You Sleep (Single, EP) Columbia Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CSK 42117 Tal Bachman - B Sides album art Tal Bachman B Sides(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia CSK 42117 US 1999 Sell This Version
JC 15557 7 Tal Bachman - She's So High / I Need To Know album art Tal Bachman / Marc Anthony Tal Bachman / Marc Anthony - She's So High / I Need To Know(7", Single, Jukebox) Columbia JC 15557 7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
none Tal Bachman Tal Bachman(CDr, EP, Promo) Columbia none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Tal Bachman - Romanticide album art Tal Bachman Romanticide(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Tal Bachman Aeroplane(CD, Single, Promo) Panic Media Inc. none Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tal Bachman - Master Mixes album art Tal Bachman Master Mixes(CDr, Ref) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit