Jimmy Cheatham

Real Name:
James R. Cheatham
Profile:
American jazz trombonist and teacher, born June 18, 1924 in Birmingham, Alabama, died January 12, 2007 in San Diego, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Cheatham Discography Tracks

Compilations

CCD-5221-2 Jimmy Cheatham - Jazz Moods: Mood Indigo album art Various Basket Full Of Blues Various - Jazz Moods: Mood Indigo(CD, Comp) Concord Special Products CCD-5221-2 US 2004 Sell This Version