Albert Stinson

Real Name:
Albert Forrest Stinson, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born 2 August 1944 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA, died of a drug overdose at age 24 in June 1969.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

11C 076-83 002 Albert Stinson - The Complete "Catch Me!" Sessions album art Joe Pass, Clare Fischer, Albert Stinson, Colin Bailey, Ralph Peña, Larry Bunker Joe Pass, Clare Fischer, Albert Stinson, Colin Bailey, Ralph Peña, Larry Bunker - The Complete "Catch Me!" Sessions(LP, Album, RE) Blue Note 11C 076-83 002 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version