Tapani Tamminen

Real Name:
Tapani Johannes Tamminen
Profile:
Finnish composer and jazz bassist whose musical career lasted from 1955 to 1983, born 14 April 1937 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:

Tapani Tamminen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Tapani Tamminen - The Modern Sound Of Finland album art Esa Pethman Disillusion and 9 more… Esa Pethman - The Modern Sound Of Finland (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1965 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - For Friends And Relatives album art Christian Schwindt Quintet Christian Schwindt Quintet - For Friends And Relatives (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin album art Various Katastrofilauluja Naisille 1 & 2 Various - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
5E 062-34436 Tapani Tamminen - Satumusikaali Keksijän Taskut album art Tupuna VaissiEsa Pethman Tupuna VaissiEsa Pethman - Satumusikaali Keksijän Taskut(LP, Album, Gat) Odeon 5E 062-34436 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Information album art Jukka Hauru Jukka Hauru - Information (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Kansainvälinen album art KOM Teatteri* KOM Teatteri* - Kansainvälinen (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRLP 50 Tapani Tamminen - Polttaa Polttaa album art Ahaa Teatteri Ahaa Teatteri - Polttaa Polttaa(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 50 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Torpedo album art KOM-Teatteri KOM-Teatteri - Torpedo (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Marja-Leena Mikkolan Lauluja album art Various Various - Marja-Leena Mikkolan Lauluja (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
LRLP 121 Tapani Tamminen - Kaikki Muuttuu album art KOM Teatteri* KOM Teatteri* - Kaikki Muuttuu(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 121 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 134 Tapani Tamminen - Älä Tuhlaa Aikaa album art KOM* KOM* - Älä Tuhlaa Aikaa(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 134 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
HILP 123 Tapani Tamminen - Syksy Ja Muita Lauluja album art Sarmanto* Sarmanto* - Syksy Ja Muita Lauluja(LP, Album) Hi-Hat HILP 123 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Väinämöisen Soitto album art KOM* & Agit Prop* KOM* & Agit Prop* - Väinämöisen Soitto (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Moment Musical album art Sarmanto* / Leino* Sarmanto* / Leino* - Moment Musical (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Liisa Tavi album art Liisa Tavi Liisa Tavi - Liisa Tavi (Album) Ponsi Finland 1979 Sell This Version
LRLP 312 Tapani Tamminen - Jos Jotain Kaunista Muistaa album art Asko Vilén Asko Vilén - Jos Jotain Kaunista Muistaa(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 312 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
LRCD 49 Tapani Tamminen - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti album art KOM-Teatteri KOM-Teatteri - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti(CD, Album) Love Records (4) LRCD 49 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Laulajia Jazztunnelmissa - Singers In Jazz Mood Vol 5: Vuodet 1929-1969 album art Various The Nearness Of You Various - Laulajia Jazztunnelmissa - Singers In Jazz Mood Vol 5: Vuodet 1929-1969 (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
LXCD 615 Tapani Tamminen - Love Jazz 30 Vuotta album art Various Two Guitars? Various - Love Jazz 30 Vuotta(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 615 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
7243 542809 2 4 Tapani Tamminen - Tunteiden Palo album art Tauno Palo Silmät Armaat Sinisenharmaat Tauno Palo - Tunteiden Palo(2xCD, Comp) Odeon 7243 542809 2 4 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - Carola & Heikki Sarmanto Trio album art Carola (2) & Heikki Sarmanto Trio Carola (2) & Heikki Sarmanto Trio - Carola & Heikki Sarmanto Trio (Album) Jazzpuu Finland 2004 Sell This Version
LRCD 252 Tapani Tamminen - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut album art Kaj Chydenius Jos Mun Tuttuni Tulisi and 2 more… Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LRCD 252 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Tapani Tamminen - On The Spot - A Peek At The 1960's Nordic Jazz Scene album art Various Helsinki At Noon and 1 more… Various - On The Spot - A Peek At The 1960's Nordic Jazz Scene (Comp, Album) Ricky-Tick Records Finland 2006 Sell This Version
LXCD 652 Tapani Tamminen - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Tammerkoski and 1 more… Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 652 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
094637120729, 0946 371207 2 9 Tapani Tamminen - Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen - Kaikki Levytykset 1966-1973 album art Sammy Babitzin Daa-Da Daa-Da Sammy Babitzin - Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen - Kaikki Levytykset 1966-1973(2xCD, Comp) Capitol Records, EMI 094637120729, 0946 371207 2 9 Finland 2006 Sell This Version