Rob Madna

Real Name:
Toleh Johannes Nedricus Madna
Profile:
Pianist, trumpeter and composer, born 8 June 1931 in Den Haag, Netherlands, died 5 April 2003 in Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rob Madna

Albums

PHCHR 75052 Rob Madna - Solo Piano 'Jazz At The Pinehill' album art Rob Madna Solo Piano 'Jazz At The Pinehill'(CD) Pinehill PHCHR 75052 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
DBCHR 75370 Rob Madna - Live At Cafe Hopper album art Ferdinand Povel, Rob Madna, Marius Beets, Eric Ineke Ferdinand Povel, Rob Madna, Marius Beets, Eric Ineke - Live At Cafe Hopper(CD) Daybreak DBCHR 75370 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

DBCHR75095 Rob Madna - En Blanc Et Noir 6 album art Rob Madna En Blanc Et Noir 6(CD, Comp) Challenge Records (3) DBCHR75095 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit