Herman Schoonderwalt

Real Name:
Hermanus Fr. van Schoonderwalt
Profile:
Saxophonist, clarinetist, arranger and composer, born 23 December 1931 in Eindhoven, Netherlands, died 15 June 1997 in Bosch en Duin, Netherlands.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Herman Schoonderwalt - The Winner album art Herman Schoonderwalt The Winner (Album) Philips Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
2419 042 Herman Schoonderwalt - Saximental Journey album art Herman Schoonderwalt Saximental Journey(LP, Album) Polydor 2419 042 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
NR-120, NR 120 Herman Schoonderwalt - Everywhere You Go album art Herman Schoonderwalt Everywhere You Go(LP, Album) Negram, Negram NR-120, NR 120 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
OM 444.111, OM 444.111-H Herman Schoonderwalt - Romantic Herman Schoonderwalt, Sax album art Herman Schoonderwalt Romantic Herman Schoonderwalt, Sax(LP, Album) Omega International, Omega International OM 444.111, OM 444.111-H Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
11 51312 Herman Schoonderwalt - Saxophone album art Herman Schoonderwalt Saxophone(CD, Album) Dureco 11 51312 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
BJJR 017 Herman Schoonderwalt - Scrapple From the Apple album art Red Rodney, Herman Schoonderwalt Red Rodney, Herman Schoonderwalt - Scrapple From the Apple(CD) Blue Jack Jazz Records BJJR 017 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OB 001 Herman Schoonderwalt - Bekijk Het Beter album art The Pink Elephants (3) / Herman Schoonderwalt The Pink Elephants (3) / Herman Schoonderwalt - Bekijk Het Beter(7") Oog & Bril OB 001 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

Herman Schoonderwalt - The Romantic Sax Album album art Herman Schoonderwalt The Romantic Sax Album (Comp) Snake's Music, ToCo International Poland 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit