Lolita Sevilla

Real Name:
Ángeles Moreno Gómez
Profile:
Spanish actress and copla singer, born March 20, 1935 in Seville, Spain Her career spanned over 40 years. She began singing at the age of ten and also had a film, television and stage acting career. She died on December 16, 2013 in Madrid.
[a3236316]

Artist

Albums

(S) 4013 Lolita Sevilla - Lolita Sevilla album art Lolita Sevilla Lolita Sevilla(LP, Album) Discophon (S) 4013 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S.C. 2153 Lolita Sevilla - Lolita Sevilla album art Lolita Sevilla Lolita Sevilla(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2153 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S.C. 2242 Lolita Sevilla - Lolita Sevilla album art Lolita Sevilla Lolita Sevilla(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2242 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Lolita Sevilla - Lolita Sevilla album art Lolita Sevilla Lolita Sevilla (Album) Discophon Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Lolita Sevilla - Torero Moods album art Lolita Sevilla Torero Moods (Album) Montilla, Montilla, Montilla France Unknown Sell This Version
Lolita Sevilla - Vol. 2 - Sings Popular Songs From Spain album art Lolita Sevilla Vol. 2 - Sings Popular Songs From Spain (MiniAlbum, Album) Montilla Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 18510 Lolita Sevilla - Lola La De Algeciras / Compañera album art Lolita Sevilla Lola La De Algeciras / Compañera(Shellac, 10") Columbia R 18510 Spain 1953 Sell This Version
3-24030 Lolita Sevilla - Canciones de "El Fotogénico" album art Lolita Sevilla Canciones de "El Fotogénico"(7", EP) RCA Española, S.A. 3-24030 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
3-24141 Lolita Sevilla - Mi Saludo A America / El Dinero / Mama Mamita / Entre Tu Y Yo album art Lolita Sevilla Mi Saludo A America / El Dinero / Mama Mamita / Entre Tu Y Yo(7", EP) RCA 3-24141 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
27.100 Lolita Sevilla - Andalucia En Rock album art Lolita Sevilla Andalucia En Rock(7", EP) Discophon 27.100 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
27.197 Lolita Sevilla - Hecha En España / Humo / Como La Brisa Del Mar / Ofrenda album art Lolita Sevilla Hecha En España / Humo / Como La Brisa Del Mar / Ofrenda(7", EP) Discophon 27.197 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.215 Lolita Sevilla - La Novia De Cádiz / Lolita Sevilla / Lolita Canta A Valencia / Temporal album art Lolita Sevilla La Novia De Cádiz / Lolita Sevilla / Lolita Canta A Valencia / Temporal(7", EP) Discophon 27.215 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.384 Lolita Sevilla - Un Abanico Español / Te Digo Sinceramente / Méjico De Mis Amores / Las Piedras Del Camino album art Lolita Sevilla Un Abanico Español / Te Digo Sinceramente / Méjico De Mis Amores / Las Piedras Del Camino(7", EP) Discophon 27.384 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.364 Lolita Sevilla Mejico De Mis Amores(7", EP) Discophon 27.364 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.428 Lolita Sevilla - La Luna Y El Toro / Torero / Cántame Un Pasodoble Español / Golondrina Mensajera album art Lolita Sevilla La Luna Y El Toro / Torero / Cántame Un Pasodoble Español / Golondrina Mensajera(7", EP) Discophon 27.428 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
27.477 Lolita Sevilla - Belén, Belén / Ay Cartujano / Yo Soy Aquél (Tú Eres Aquél) / Si No Fueras Gaditano album art Lolita Sevilla Belén, Belén / Ay Cartujano / Yo Soy Aquél (Tú Eres Aquél) / Si No Fueras Gaditano(7", EP) Discophon 27.477 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
27.523 Lolita Sevilla - Los Churumbeles album art Lolita Sevilla Los Churumbeles(7", EP) Discophon 27.523 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
27.503 Lolita Sevilla - Como Ayer album art Lolita Sevilla Como Ayer(7", EP) Discophon 27.503 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
S-5064 Lolita Sevilla Morriña(7") Discophon S-5064 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S-5153 Lolita Sevilla La Luna Y El Toro(7") Discophon S-5153 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
S-5211 Lolita Sevilla La Zarzamora(7") Discophon S-5211 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S-5242 Lolita Sevilla - Recuerdo De Torrevieja album art Lolita Sevilla Recuerdo De Torrevieja(7", Single) Discophon S-5242 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
3-24017 Lolita Sevilla - Malagueña (Canciones De La Pelicula Del Misuno Tituto) album art Lolita Sevilla Malagueña (Canciones De La Pelicula Del Misuno Tituto)(7", EP) RCA Española, S.A. 3-24017 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
3-14028 Lolita Sevilla Golondrina Mensajera/Malaga(7") RCA 3-14028 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
3-24016 Lolita Sevilla - Golondrina Mensajera album art Lolita Sevilla Golondrina Mensajera(7", EP) RCA Española, S.A. 3-24016 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit