Akosh Szelevényi

Real Name:
Ákos Szelevényi
Profile:
Saxophonist born at the 19th of February 1966 in Debrecen (Hungary). In 1986 he moved to Paris (France).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Akosh Szelevényi Discography Tracks

Albums

Akosh Szelevényi - Omeko (Live) album art Akosh S.* Omeko (Live) (Album) Barclay France 1998 Sell This Version
CEL47 Akosh Szelevényi - Lumière album art Christian Brazier, Philippe Deschepper, André Jaume, Akosh Szelevényi, Thierry Maucci, Marc Mazzillo, Philippe Renault Christian Brazier, Philippe Deschepper, André Jaume, Akosh Szelevényi, Thierry Maucci, Marc Mazzillo, Philippe Renault - Lumière(CD, Album) CELP CEL47 France 2001 Sell This Version
067005-0 Akosh Szelevényi - This Is Our Music - Live 20.06.02 album art Salif Keita, Mino Cinelu, Akosh Szelevényi, Natalia M. King, Lokua Kanza, Daniel Mille, Márcio Faraco Salif Keita, Mino Cinelu, Akosh Szelevényi, Natalia M. King, Lokua Kanza, Daniel Mille, Márcio Faraco - This Is Our Music - Live 20.06.02(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Universal Music 067005-0 France 2003 Sell This Version
HCD 284 Akosh Szelevényi - Szelevényi Ákos album art Szelevényi Ákos* Szelevényi Ákos(CD, Album) Harmónia Produkció HCD 284 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
981 860-9 Akosh Szelevényi - Aki album art Akosh S. Solo* Aki(CD, Album) Universal Music Jazz France 981 860-9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
REQ001 Akosh Szelevényi - Győr album art Joëlle Léandre & Akosh S.* Joëlle Léandre & Akosh S.* - Győr(CD, Album) Reqords REQ001 France 2005 Sell This Version
AS201 Akosh Szelevényi - Nem Kellett Volna album art Akosh S.* Nem Kellett Volna(2xCD, Album) Not On Label AS201 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Akosh Szelevényi - Formációk album art Vigh* - Szelevényi* - Márkos* - Mezei* Vigh* - Szelevényi* - Márkos* - Mezei* - Formációk(CD) Harmónia Produkció, GyőrFree Műhely none Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
rnd10 Akosh Szelevényi - Zufall album art eRikm & Akosh S.* eRikm & Akosh S.* - Zufall(CD, Album) Ronda rnd10 2008 Sell This Version
CD LR 522 Akosh Szelevényi - Kor album art Joëlle Léandre & Akosh S.* Joëlle Léandre & Akosh S.* - Kor(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 522 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Fantaztic Records 001 Akosh Szelevényi - Lost And Found Sounds album art Akosh* - Fantazio - Charolles* Akosh* - Fantazio - Charolles* - Lost And Found Sounds(2xLP, Album) Fantaztic Records Fantaztic Records 001 France 2010 Sell This Version
AKO1110228 Akosh Szelevényi - Erem album art Akosh S.* & Gildas Etevenard Akosh S.* & Gildas Etevenard - Erem(CD, Album) La Mesón Marseille AKO1110228 France 2011 Sell This Version
meta 067 Akosh Szelevényi - Apoptose album art Akosh S.* & Sylvain Darrifourcq Akosh S.* & Sylvain Darrifourcq - Apoptose(CD, Album) meta records (3) meta 067 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

6959 Akosh Szelevényi - Selections From Imafa / Omeko album art Akosh S.* Selections From Imafa / Omeko(CD, Comp, Promo) Barclay 6959 France 1998 Sell This Version