Lasse Holm

Real Name:
Lars-Eric Gustav Holm
Profile:
Swedish singer, producer and songwriter born in 1943. Started his music career in Moonlighters and Doug and the Millsmen. During the 80's he was a member of the pop group Chips and wrote a lot of songs for the Eurovision Song Contest.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lasse Holm Discography Tracks

Albums

MLP 15.508 Lasse Holm - Säg Godmorgon album art Lasse Holm Med Moonlighters Lasse Holm Med Moonlighters - Säg Godmorgon(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.508 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
SVTLP-7018 Lasse Holm - Olles Sångbok - Kapitel N - Ö album art Gunnar Bernstrup, Lars Holm* Gunnar Bernstrup, Lars Holm* - Olles Sångbok - Kapitel N - Ö(LP, Album) SVT Tevegram SVTLP-7018 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Lasse Holm - Lasse Holm album art Lasse Holm Lasse Holm (Album) Mariann Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Lasse Holm - Vindarna Vänder Om album art Lasse Holm Vindarna Vänder Om (Album) CMM Records Sweden 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2053 088 Lasse Holm Och Moonlighters Lasse Holm Och Moonlighters - En Sån Chans(7", Single) Polydor 2053 088 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MAS 2834 Lasse Holm - Do Re Mi album art Lasse Holm Do Re Mi(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2834 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Lasse Holm - Canelloni, Macaroni (Pizzeria Fantasia) album art Lasse Holm Canelloni, Macaroni (Pizzeria Fantasia) (Single) Mariann Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Lasse Holm - E' De' Det Här Du Kallar Kärlek album art Lasse Holm, Monica Törnell Lasse Holm, Monica Törnell - E' De' Det Här Du Kallar Kärlek (Single) Mariann Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CMM 006 Lasse Holm - Hjältar Från Havet album art Lasse Holm & Arja Saijonmaa Lasse Holm & Arja Saijonmaa - Hjältar Från Havet(7") CMM Records CMM 006 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
LASSE HOLM IN DA MIX Lasse Holm - Lasse Holm In Da Mix album art Lasse Holm Lasse Holm In Da Mix(CD, Maxi, Mixed, Promo) Columbia LASSE HOLM IN DA MIX Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
DIGGILOOPROMO06 Lasse Holm - Allt Ljus På Mig album art Lasse Holm Med Diggiloogänget Lasse Holm Med Diggiloogänget - Allt Ljus På Mig(CD, Single, Promo) Bonnier Music DIGGILOOPROMO06 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

481389-2, 4813892 Lasse Holm - Lasse Holms Bästa album art Lasse Holm Lasse Holms Bästa(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 481389-2, 4813892 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit