Cathy Dennis

Real Name:
Catherine Roseanne Dennis
Profile:
Born: March 25, 1969, Norwich, England.
British Singer, Record Producer, and ASCAP-affiliated Songwriter with 466 titles registered to her name.

Best known for her solo career, as well as her collaborations with Kylie Minogue, S Club 7, and D Mob. Her songs have also been performed by the likes of Kelly Clarkson, Christina Aguilera, Celine Dion, Emma Bunton, The Jonas Brothers, Róisín Murphy, Britney Spears, and Clay Aiken.

Also performed Backing Vocals and played Keyboards on some tracks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

847 267-1 Cathy Dennis - Move To This album art Cathy Dennis Move To This (Album) Polydor 847 267-1 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
POCP-1144 Cathy Dennis - Move To This - Remix Album album art Cathy Dennis Move To This - Remix Album (Album) Polydor POCP-1144 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
POCP-1225 Cathy Dennis - Into The Skyline album art Cathy Dennis Into The Skyline (Album, Comp) Polydor POCP-1225 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
533 151-4 Cathy Dennis - Am I The Kinda Girl? album art Cathy Dennis Am I The Kinda Girl? (Album) Polydor 533 151-4 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-PRO-8468, 873 605-1 Cathy Dennis - Just Another Dream album art Cathy Dennis Just Another Dream (Maxi, Single) Polydor EP-PRO-8468, 873 605-1 Philippines 1989 Sell This Version
FXRR 117, ZPMSC 12146, ZPMSC 12147/48, 886 819.1 Cathy Dennis - C'Mon And Get My Love album art D Mob Featuring Cathy Dennis D Mob Featuring Cathy Dennis - C'Mon And Get My Love (Single, Maxi) FFRR, FFRR, FFRR FXRR 117, ZPMSC 12146, ZPMSC 12147/48, 886 819.1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
45-23011 Cathy Dennis - That's The Way Of The World album art D Mob With Cathy Dennis D Mob With Cathy Dennis - That's The Way Of The World (Single, Maxi) FFRR, FFRR 45-23011 Ecuador 1990 Sell This Version
865 409-4 Cathy Dennis - Once In A Lifetime / Too Many Walls album art Gregorian (3) Feat. Sisters Of Oz / Cathy Dennis Gregorian (3) Feat. Sisters Of Oz / Cathy Dennis - Once In A Lifetime / Too Many Walls(Cass, Maxi, Ltd, Twi) Polydor 865 409-4 Philippines 1991 Sell This Version
867 842-4 Cathy Dennis - Too Many Walls album art Cathy Dennis Too Many Walls (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor 867 842-4 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
none Cathy Dennis - Everybody Move album art Cathy Dennis Everybody Move (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor none Philippines 1990 Sell This Version
879 971-2, CATHD 3 Cathy Dennis - Touch Me (All Night Long) album art Cathy Dennis Touch Me (All Night Long) (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor 879 971-2, CATHD 3 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
2801 519 Cathy Dennis - Gypsy Woman / All Night Long (Touch Me) album art Crystal Waters / Cathy Dennis Crystal Waters / Cathy Dennis - Gypsy Woman / All Night Long (Touch Me)(12", Promo) Mercury 2801 519 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
AS 5000 878 Cathy Dennis - Mad About You / Touch Me All Night Long album art Sting / Cathy Dennis Sting / Cathy Dennis - Mad About You / Touch Me All Night Long(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 878 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
CATHX 7, 863807-1 Cathy Dennis - Irresistible album art Cathy Dennis Irresistible (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor CATHX 7, 863807-1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
863453-1 Cathy Dennis - You Lied To Me album art Cathy Dennis You Lied To Me (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor 863453-1 US 1992 Sell This Version
COL 4834 Cathy Dennis - Just Another Dream / All Night Long (Touch Me) album art Cathy Dennis Just Another Dream / All Night Long (Touch Me)(7", Single) Collectables COL 4834 US 1992 Sell This Version
75406 Cathy Dennis - All Night Long (Touch Me) (Todas Las Largas Noches (Tócame) / Too Many Wall (Algunas Paredes) album art Cathy Dennis All Night Long (Touch Me) (Todas Las Largas Noches (Tócame) / Too Many Wall (Algunas Paredes)(7") Polydor 75406 Ecuador 1992 Sell This Version
AS 5000 944 Cathy Dennis - You Lied To Me / Angelina album art Cathy Dennis / Renato Costa (2) Cathy Dennis / Renato Costa (2) - You Lied To Me / Angelina(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 944 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
CDP 972 Cathy Dennis - Being With You album art Cathy Dennis Being With You(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor CDP 972 US 1992 Sell This Version
OG 4240 Cathy Dennis - It Is Time To Get Funky / C'Mon And Get My Love album art D Mob, Cathy Dennis, LRS* D Mob, Cathy Dennis, LRS* - It Is Time To Get Funky / C'Mon And Get My Love(12") 12 Inch Gold OG 4240 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CDP 899 Cathy Dennis - Moments Of Love album art Cathy Dennis Moments Of Love (Single) Polydor CDP 899 US 1993 Sell This Version
857 411-2 Cathy Dennis - Why? album art DannyD* Presents D:Mob* With Cathy Dennis DannyD* Presents D:Mob* With Cathy Dennis - Why? (Maxi, Single) FFRR, FFRR, FFRR 857 411-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CATHX 8, 867 869-1 Cathy Dennis - Falling (The PM Dawn Version) album art Cathy Dennis Falling (The PM Dawn Version) (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor CATHX 8, 867 869-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
AS 5000 978 Cathy Dennis - Move On Baby - Why? album art Cappella / D Mob With Cathy Dennis Cappella / D Mob With Cathy Dennis - Move On Baby - Why?(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 978 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
PODP 1093 Cathy Dennis - It's My Style album art Cathy Dennis It's My Style(CD, Mini, Single) Polydor PODP 1093 Japan 1994 Sell This Version