Ad

Lino Crizz

Lino Crizz

Real Name:Cristiano Natalino
Profile:

Brazilian singer, composer, music producer for 13 years in the samba, hip-hop and soul genres, and actor, born 3 July 1974. He currently uses the spelling Lino Krizz, and has already been awarded gold disc by Sony Music.
Under the influence of Tim Maia, Cassiano, Luiz Melodia, Carlos Dafe, among others, Lino Krizz has in his works, strong influences of Bossa Nova, Funk 70`s, Samba, Rock N Roll Classic, Samba-Rock and Modern Soul. Lino made the launch of the book show Vale Tudo!, Nelson Motta. An interpretation praised by the author Tim Maia's biography. Sang and recorded with big names in national and international music as: Ed Motta, Alexandre Pires, Sandra de Sá, Seu Jorge, Fernanda Porto, Rogério Flausino (J Quest), Nando Reis, Jorge Ben Jor, Zeze Mota, Claudio Zoli, CD and DVD Acoustic Ira !, Paula Lima, Hawk (O Rappa), Toni Garrido (Black City), Living Colour, George Benson, Will I.Am (Black Eyed Peas), Marku Ribas and others. During tour in Europe, next to Mano Brown on the rebound of the shows held all packed houses. Lino Krizz have your voice in large jingle campaigns for TV and radio. With five songs in soap operas on TV Globo one opening (Brazil Avenue) Lino shows its versatility.

Variations:
Viewing All | Lino Crizz

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0