Igor Gorbunov

Real Name:
Игорь Романович Горбунов
Profile:
Classical bassoonist, born 1959 in the USSR.
In Groups:
[a3242549]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Igor Gorbunov - The Verdi Tenor album art Domingo* Un Inca . . . Eccesso Orribile . . . Dio Della Guerra Domingo* - The Verdi Tenor (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Igor Gorbunov - Styx / Viola Concerto album art Kancheli*, Gubaidulina*, Yuri Bashmet, Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre, Valery Gergiev Kancheli*, Gubaidulina*, Yuri Bashmet, Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre, Valery Gergiev - Styx / Viola Concerto Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2002 Sell This Version