Per Lindvall

Real Name:
Harald Per-Erik Lindvall
Profile:
Swedish drummer. Born 2 November 1959 in Sala, Sweden.
He began working as a touring musician when he was just 13 years old. in 1979 he joined up with Janne Schaffer's Hörselmat. He has also been a member of the Electric Banana Band, Nils Landgren Funk Unit and a long time drummer with the successful Norwegian group a-ha.
Brother of Sven Lindvall and Leif Lindvall.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: