Ute Lemper

Real Name:
Ute Gertrude Lemper
Profile:
Ute Lemper (born 4 July 1963, Münster, West Germany) is a German singer and actress renowned for her interpretation of the work of Kurt Weill.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Ute Lemper - Ute Lemper Singt Kurt Weill album art Ute Lemper Ute Lemper Singt Kurt Weill (Album) Bayer Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Life Is A Cabaret album art Ute Lemper Life Is A Cabaret (Album) CBS Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Ute Lemper Sings Kurt Weill album art Ute Lemper Sings Kurt Weill Ute Lemper Sings Kurt Weill - Ute Lemper Sings Kurt Weill (Album) Decca US 1988 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Crimes Of The Heart album art Ute Lemper Crimes Of The Heart (Album) CBS Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Die Sieben Todsünden (The Seven Deadly Sins) / Mahagonny Songspiel album art Kurt Weill - Ute Lemper, RIAS Berlin Sinfonietta*, John Mauceri Kurt Weill - Ute Lemper, RIAS Berlin Sinfonietta*, John Mauceri - Die Sieben Todsünden (The Seven Deadly Sins) / Mahagonny Songspiel (Album) Decca Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Songbook album art Michael Nyman - Ute Lemper Michael Nyman - Ute Lemper - Songbook (Album) Decca US 1991 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Ute Lemper Live (Ihre Großen Tournee-Erfolge...) album art Ute Lemper Ute Lemper Live (Ihre Großen Tournee-Erfolge...) (Album) Columbia Germany 1991 Sell This Version
7513835601-2 Ute Lemper - Ute Lemper Performs Kurt Weill album art Ute Lemper Ute Lemper Performs Kurt Weill(CD, Album) Milan 7513835601-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Illusions album art Ute Lemper Illusions (Album) London Classics Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Sings Kurt Weill Vol. 2 album art Ute Lemper, John Mauceri, RIAS Sinfonietta Berlin*, Jeff Cohen (2) Ute Lemper, John Mauceri, RIAS Sinfonietta Berlin*, Jeff Cohen (2) - Sings Kurt Weill Vol. 2 (Album) Decca Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Espace Indécent album art Ute Lemper Espace Indécent (Album) Polydor France 1993 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - City Of Strangers album art Ute Lemper City Of Strangers (Album) Decca UK 1995 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Berlin Cabaret Songs album art Ute Lemper, Matrix Ensemble, Robert Ziegler Ute Lemper, Matrix Ensemble, Robert Ziegler - Berlin Cabaret Songs (Album) Decca Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Nuits Étranges album art Ute Lemper Nuits Étranges (Album, Single) Polydor France 1997 Sell This Version
SAC LON1, SACLON1 Ute Lemper, Matrix Ensemble, Robert Ziegler Ute Lemper, Matrix Ensemble, Robert Ziegler - Selections From Berlin Cabaret Songs(Cass, Promo, Smplr) London Records, London Records SAC LON1, SACLON1 US 1997 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Punishing Kiss album art Ute Lemper Punishing Kiss (Album, EP) Decca Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - But One Day... album art Ute Lemper But One Day... (Album) Decca US 2002 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Blood & Feathers - Live From The Cafe Carlyle, New York album art Ute Lemper Blood & Feathers - Live From The Cafe Carlyle, New York (Album) DRG Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Between Yesterday And Tomorrow album art Ute Lemper Between Yesterday And Tomorrow (Album) Edel Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
30009 Ute Lemper - Paris Days, Berlin Nights album art Ute Lemper / Vogler Quartett With Stefan Malzew Ute Lemper / Vogler Quartett With Stefan Malzew - Paris Days, Berlin Nights(CD, Album) Steinway & Sons 30009 US 2012 Sell This Version
0208998CTT Ute Lemper - Forever (The Love Poems of Pablo Neruda) album art Ute Lemper Forever (The Love Poems of Pablo Neruda)(CD, Album) Chamäleon Records, Edel : Content 0208998CTT US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40 390-7 Ute Lemper - Cats album art Ute Lemper, Angelika Milster Ute Lemper, Angelika Milster - Cats(12", Club) Polydor 40 390-7 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
651278 7 Ute Lemper - Miss Celie's Blues (Sister) album art Ute Lemper Miss Celie's Blues (Sister)(7") CBS 651278 7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Ute Lemper - Ich Hab' Geträumt Vor Langer Zeit (I Dreamed A Dream) album art Ute Lemper Ich Hab' Geträumt Vor Langer Zeit (I Dreamed A Dream) (Maxi) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
ARIC 2274 Ute Lemper - Sabotage album art Ute Lemper Sabotage(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARIC 2274 Spain 1989 Sell This Version