Dave Brock

Real Name:
David Anthony Brock
Profile:
English singer, songwriter and musician, born 20 August 1941 in Isleworth, Middlesex, England, UK. Co-founder, creative force and the sole constant member of space rock band Hawkwind.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WEIRD 101 Sonic Assassins / Dave Brock — Dave Brock Sonic Assassins (2), Dave Brock, Hawklords Sonic Assassins (2), Dave Brock, Hawklords - Sonic Assassins / Dave Brock (Album) Weird Records (4) WEIRD 101 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WEIRD 108 Hawkwind 1966/73 — Dave Brock Hawkwind, Dave Brock Hawkwind, Dave Brock - Hawkwind 1966/73(Cass, Album, Ltd, S/Edition) Weird Records (4) WEIRD 108 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WEIRD 107 Dave Brock — Dave Brock Dave Brock Dave Brock (Album) Weird Records (4) WEIRD 107 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHARP 018 Earthed To The Ground — Dave Brock Dave Brock Earthed To The Ground (Album) Flicknife Records SHARP 018 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHARP042 The Agents Of Chaos — Dave Brock Dave Brock And The Agents Of Chaos Dave Brock And The Agents Of Chaos - The Agents Of Chaos (Album) Flicknife Records, Flicknife Records SHARP042 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GCD-515-2 Strange Trips & Pipe Dreams — Dave Brock Dave Brock Strange Trips & Pipe Dreams (Album) Griffin Music GCD-515-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAWKVP20CD Memos And Demos — Dave Brock Dave Brock Memos And Demos (Album) Hawkwind Records, Voiceprint HAWKVP20CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAWKVP42CD The Brock / Calvert Project — Dave Brock Dave Brock The Brock / Calvert Project (Album) Hawkwind Records HAWKVP42CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EANTCD 1009 Looking For Love In The Lost Land Of Dreams — Dave Brock Dave Brock Looking For Love In The Lost Land Of Dreams (Album) Esoteric Antenna EANTCD 1009 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAWKWARD1 Brockworld — Dave Brock Dave Brock Brockworld(CD, Album, Dig) Hawkward Records HAWKWARD1 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FLS 024 Social Alliance — Dave Brock Dave Brock Social Alliance (Single) Flicknife Records FLS 024 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

HAWKVP23CD Earthed To The Ground & The Agents Of Chaos — Dave Brock Dave Brock Earthed To The Ground & The Agents Of Chaos (Comp) Hawkwind Records HAWKVP23CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAWKVP53CD The Weird Tapes No 7 & No 8 — Dave Brock Hawkwind Starring Dave Brock Hawkwind Starring Dave Brock - The Weird Tapes No 7 & No 8(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Hawkwind Records HAWKVP53CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAWKVP50CD The Weird Tapes No 1 & No 2 — Dave Brock Hawkwind, Sonic Assassins (2), Dave Brock, Hawklords Hawkwind, Sonic Assassins (2), Dave Brock, Hawklords - The Weird Tapes No 1 & No 2(2xCD, Comp) Hawkwind Records HAWKVP50CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHARP 1842 CD Dave Brock And The Agents Of Chaos — Dave Brock Dave Brock And The Agents Of Chaos Dave Brock And The Agents Of Chaos - Dave Brock And The Agents Of Chaos(CD, Comp) Flicknife Records SHARP 1842 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

JorgAusfelt

JorgAusfelt

August 20, 2016
Happy 75th b-day Aug. 20 2016! My you live long and prosper!

Videos (30)

Edit