Phil Teele

Real Name:
Philip Allan Teele
Profile:
Born: June 6, 1942, Ottumwa, Iowa.

Bass trombone, contrabass trombone, euphonium and ophicleide player. He is the co-founder with Bruce Fowler of the group Enormous Bones. He has taught master classes at USC,Cal-State Northridge, and clinics and seminars in Japan. As a recording artist Phil Teele has performed on numerous original soundtracks, including Planet of the Apes, War Games, Back to the Future, Independence Day, Home Alone, Forrest Gump and many more.
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (4) Edit