Liza Öhman

Real Name:
Carin Elizabeth Liza Öhman Halldén
Profile:
Swedish singer songwriter, born 24 December 1951 in Stockholm, she appeared a few times on the Swedish competion for Eurovision Song Contest.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

bum 505 Liza Öhman - Tjejernas Fula Visor album art Malin Rask, Peter Himmelstrand, Roza Gröning*, Gilla Rydén, Liza Öhman Malin Rask, Peter Himmelstrand, Roza Gröning*, Gilla Rydén, Liza Öhman - Tjejernas Fula Visor(LP, Album) Bums bum 505 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
7C 062-35775 Liza Öhman - Liza Öhman album art Liza Öhman Liza Öhman(LP) EMI 7C 062-35775 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
BLP 3317 Liza Öhman - Familjen Bacill Firar Jul På Sitt Sätt album art Bo Waldersten, Liza Öhman Bo Waldersten, Liza Öhman - Familjen Bacill Firar Jul På Sitt Sätt(LP) Moondisc BLP 3317 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Liza Öhman - Hit, Men Inte Längre! album art Liza Öhman Hit, Men Inte Längre! (Single) EMI Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
7C 006-35773 Liza Öhman - Rakt Över Disk album art Liza Öhman Rakt Över Disk(7", Single) EMI 7C 006-35773 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MAS 2250 Liza Öhman - Vill Du Med Mej album art Liza* & Paul* Liza* & Paul* - Vill Du Med Mej(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2250 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
7C 006-35849 Liza Öhman - Vi Kan Börja Om album art Liza Öhman Vi Kan Börja Om(7", Single) EMI 7C 006-35849 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
MYLS 15 Liza Öhman - Hey Hi Ho album art Liza* Hey Hi Ho(7", Single) Mylabel MYLS 15 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
ES 1025 Liza Öhman - Dragon And Pagoda album art Liza Öhman Dragon And Pagoda(7") Europa Film Records ES 1025 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
SL 628725 Liza Öhman - Kom Kom Kom (Vi Firar Jubileum) album art Liza Öhman & Lasse Westman* Liza Öhman & Lasse Westman* - Kom Kom Kom (Vi Firar Jubileum)(7", Single) Stena Line SL 628725 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
SEPCD 304 Liza Öhman - Take Your Pride And Run album art Liza Öhman Take Your Pride And Run(CD, Single) SEP Music SEPCD 304 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit