Real Name:
Edward Willis
Profile:
American soul guitarist born 3 June 1936 (Grenada, Mississippi), died 20 August, 2018 (Gore Springs, Mississippi).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Eddie Willis - Cameo Parkway 1957 - 1967 album art Various Various - Cameo Parkway 1957 - 1967 ABKCO Europe 2005 Sell This Version
101 Eddie Willis - Back To Class album art Drew Schultz Back To Class Drew Schultz - Back To Class(CD, Album) Pax Productions, LLC 101 US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eddie Willis - Come To Me / Whisper album art Marv Johnson Marv Johnson - Come To Me / Whisper Tamla US 1959 Sell This Version
OKS - 14127 Eddie Willis - 98c Ninety-Eight Cents Plus Tax And Other Great Hits album art Detroit City Limits Detroit City Limits - 98c Ninety-Eight Cents Plus Tax And Other Great Hits(LP) Okeh, Epic OKS - 14127 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Face To Face With The Truth album art The Undisputed Truth* The Undisputed Truth* - Face To Face With The Truth (Album) Gordy, Gordy US 1971 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - All Directions album art The Temptations The Temptations - All Directions (Album) Gordy, Gordy Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - The True Genius album art John Kasandra John Kasandra - The True Genius (Album) Respect US 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Solid Rock album art The Temptations The Temptations - Solid Rock (Album) Gordy Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Nature Planned It album art Four Tops Four Tops - Nature Planned It (Album) Motown Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Floy Joy album art The Supremes The Supremes - Floy Joy (Album) Motown, Motown Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Jimmy Ruffin album art Jimmy Ruffin Jimmy Ruffin - Jimmy Ruffin Polydor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Law Of The Land album art Undisputed Truth (2) Undisputed Truth (2) - Law Of The Land (Album) Gordy Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Let's Get It On album art Marvin Gaye Marvin Gaye - Let's Get It On (Album) Tamla, Tamla UK 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - 1990 album art The Temptations The Temptations - 1990 (Album) Gordy US 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Masterpiece album art The Temptations The Temptations - Masterpiece (Album) Gordy, Gordy Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
ENS-1036 Eddie Willis - Hard Goin' Up album art Little Sonny Little Sonny - Hard Goin' Up(LP) Enterprise ENS-1036 US 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Down To Earth album art The Undisputed Truth* The Undisputed Truth* - Down To Earth (Album) Gordy US 1974 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Where Or When album art Norman Feels Norman Feels - Where Or When (Album) Just Sunshine Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Me'n Rock'n Roll Are Here To Stay album art David Ruffin David Ruffin - Me'n Rock'n Roll Are Here To Stay (Album) Motown Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Castles In The Sky album art The Futures The Futures - Castles In The Sky (Album) Buddah Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Cosmic Truth album art The Undisputed Truth* The Undisputed Truth* - Cosmic Truth (Album) Gordy Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - The Bitch Is Black album art Yvonne Fair Yvonne Fair - The Bitch Is Black (Album) Motown US 1975 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Leslie Uggams album art Leslie Uggams Leslie Uggams - Leslie Uggams (Album) Motown Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Drama V album art The Dramatics The Dramatics - Drama V (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Eddie Willis - Larry Santos album art Larry Santos Larry Santos - Larry Santos (Album) Casablanca US 1975 Sell This Version