Eddie "Chank" Willis

Real Name:
Edward Willis
Profile:
American soul guitarist born 3 June 1936 (Grenada, Mississippi), died 20 August, 2018 (Gore Springs, Mississippi).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Eddie Willis - The Best Of The Funk Brothers album art The Funk Brothers The Funk Brothers - The Best Of The Funk Brothers (Comp) Motown Canada 2004 Sell This Version
B0005946-02 Eddie Willis - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 4: 1964 album art Various I'll Be In Trouble and 5 more… Various - The Complete Motown Singles | Vol. 4: 1964(7", Single, RP + 6xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Hip-O Select B0005946-02 US 2006 Sell This Version