Real Name:
Earl Van Dyke
Profile:
Pianist and keyboardist. Bandleader of The Funk Brothers since 1963.
Born 8 July 1930 (Detroit, Michigan), died 18 September 1992 (Detroit, Michigan).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Earl Van Dyke - Hootin' 'N Tootin' album art Fred Jackson Fred Jackson - Hootin' 'N Tootin' (Album) Blue Note US 1962 Sell This Version
45-1842 Earl Van Dyke - Dippin' In The Bag / Hootin' 'N Tootin' album art Fred Jackson Fred Jackson - Dippin' In The Bag / Hootin' 'N Tootin'(7") Blue Note 45-1842 US 1962 Sell This Version
TMG 506 Earl Van Dyke - All For You album art Earl Van Dyke And The Soul Brothers* Too Many Fish In The Sea and 1 more… Earl Van Dyke And The Soul Brothers* - All For You(7", Single, Promo) Tamla Motown TMG 506 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - That Motown Sound album art Earl Van Dyke & The Soul Brothers* Earl Van Dyke & The Soul Brothers* - That Motown Sound (Album) Motown US 1965 Sell This Version
V.I.P.-25040 Earl Van Dyke - Love's Gone Bad / Love's Gone Bad album art The Underdogs (3) The Underdogs (3) - Love's Gone Bad / Love's Gone Bad(7", Single, Red) V.I.P. V.I.P.-25040 US 1966 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Jr. Walker & The All Stars "Live" album art Jr. Walker & The All Stars* Heart Break Jr. Walker & The All Stars* - Jr. Walker & The All Stars "Live" (Album) Soul US 1967 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Face To Face With The Truth album art The Undisputed Truth* The Undisputed Truth* - Face To Face With The Truth (Album) Gordy, Gordy Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - All Directions album art The Temptations The Temptations - All Directions (Album) Gordy, Gordy US 1972 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Solid Rock album art The Temptations The Temptations - Solid Rock (Album) Gordy Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Floy Joy album art The Supremes The Supremes - Floy Joy (Album) Motown, Motown Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
5C 184-50.260/61 Earl Van Dyke - Milestones - Jr. Walker & The All Stars Live album art Jr. Walker & The All Stars* Heart Break Jr. Walker & The All Stars* - Milestones - Jr. Walker & The All Stars Live(2xLP, Comp) Tamla Motown 5C 184-50.260/61 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - 1990 album art The Temptations The Temptations - 1990 (Album) Gordy US 1973 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Law Of The Land album art Undisputed Truth (2) Undisputed Truth (2) - Law Of The Land (Album) Gordy Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Masterpiece album art The Temptations The Temptations - Masterpiece (Album) Gordy, Gordy Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
none Earl Van Dyke - I Wont Have Any Babies For You album art The Bitter & The Sweet The Bitter & The Sweet - I Wont Have Any Babies For You(7") The Anything, Everything Records none US 1973 Sell This Version
GLP 2003 Earl Van Dyke - Bit of Both album art David George (9) David George (9) - Bit of Both(LP, Album) G.A.S. Records (4) GLP 2003 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Me'n Rock'n Roll Are Here To Stay album art David Ruffin David Ruffin - Me'n Rock'n Roll Are Here To Stay (Album) Motown US 1974 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Jr. Walker & The All Stars album art Jr. Walker & The All Stars* Killing Me Softly With His Song Jr. Walker & The All Stars* - Jr. Walker & The All Stars (Album) Tamla Motown Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Where Or When album art Norman Feels Norman Feels - Where Or When (Album) Just Sunshine Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Down To Earth album art The Undisputed Truth* The Undisputed Truth* - Down To Earth (Album) Gordy US 1974 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Leslie Uggams album art Leslie Uggams Leslie Uggams - Leslie Uggams (Album) Motown Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - The Bitch Is Black album art Yvonne Fair Yvonne Fair - The Bitch Is Black (Album) Motown US 1975 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - The Dramatic Jackpot album art Ron Banks And The Dramatics Ron Banks And The Dramatics - The Dramatic Jackpot (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Larry Santos album art Larry Santos Larry Santos - Larry Santos (Album) Casablanca US 1975 Sell This Version
Earl Van Dyke - Here I Am Again album art Denise La Salle* Denise La Salle* - Here I Am Again (Album) Westbound Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit